Title: การศึกษากระบวนการควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของ ครูอาจารย์โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 11
Other Titles: Study of controlling process for teachers' academic performance in royal awarded secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, educational region eleven
Authors: รังสฤษดิ์ ศรีแก้ว
Advisors: ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร
โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- การบริหาร
School management and organization
High schools -- Administration
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการควบคุมและปัญหาเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการควบคุมการ ปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของครูอาจารย์โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน ปีการศึกษา 2529-2531 สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 11 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน ได้ดำเนินการควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของ ครูอาจารย์ ตามกระบวนการควบคุม คือ การกำหนดมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการการประเมินผลการ ปฏิบัติงานวิชาการ และการปรับปรุงแก้ไขการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการ 2. ปัญหาสำคัญเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการควบคุม การปฏิบัติงานวิชาการได้แก่ ภาระหน้าที่ของครูอาจารย์ ความสำคัญทางการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน และความร่วมมือของครูอาจารย์
Other Abstract: The purpose of the research was to study the controlling process for teachers’ academic performance and problems in Royal Awarded Secondary Schools (1986-1988) under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Eleven. Major findings were as follows : 1) Concerning the operation of controlling process, most of the Royal Awarded Secondary Schools carried out all three steps, the development of performance standards, the appraisal of personnel, and the corrective action. 2) The major problems of the operation of controlling process were the workload of teachers, the importance of performance evaluation, and the cooperation from teachers.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73739
ISBN: 9745794589
Type: Thesis