Title: การศึกษากระบวนการตรวจติดตามและประเมินผลของศึกษาธิการจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 3
Other Titles: Study of monitoring and evaluation process of the educational provincial provinctal officers,Educationl Region three
Authors: สุทัศน์ ปทะวานิช
Advisors: ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ศึกษาธิการจังหวัด
การบริหารการศึกษา -- การประเมิน
การตรวจราชการ
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการตรวจติดตามและประเมินผลของศึกษาธิการจังหวัดใน เขตการศึกษา 3 และศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคในการดำเนินการตามกระบวนการตรวจติดตามและประเมินผล ของศึกษาธิการจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 3 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการตรวจติดตามและประเมินผล ปรากฏว่าศึกษาธิการจังหวัดในเขตการศึกษา ธิการจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 3 ส่วนใหญ่ได้ดำเนินการครบถ้วนทั้ง 3 ขั้นตอน คือ กระบวนการก่อนการ ตรวจ กระบวนการระหว่างการตรวจ และกระบวนการภายหลังการตรวจ 2. ปัญหาที่สำคัญของกระบวนการตรวจติดตามและประเมินผล ได้แก่ การตรวจที่ไม่เป็นไปตามแผน
Other Abstract: The purpose of the research was to study the monitoring and evaluation process and problem concerning the operation of monitoring and evaluation process of the educational provincial officers in the Educational Region Three. Major findings were as follows : 1. Concerning the monitoring and evaluation process, most of the educational provincial officers in the educational region three carried out all three steps, the pre- monitoring process, the monitoring process, and the follow up-monitoring process. 2. The major problem of the operation of monitoring and evaluation process was the implementation of the planning.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73742
ISBN: 9745792535
Type: Thesis