DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ประยงศรี พัฒนกิจจำรูญ-
dc.contributor.author: อุบล รังสิตวัธน์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2534-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745787442-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงการดำเนินงานโสตทัศนวัสดุในห้องสมุดโรงเรียนระดับมัธยม ศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร รวมทั้งปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางสำหรับปรับ ปรุงแก้ไขการดำเนินงานโสตทัศนวัสดุในห้องสมุดโรงเรียนให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่าห้องสมุดโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการดำเนินงานโสตทัศนวัสดุอย่างมีระบบ บุคลากรที่รับ ผิดชอบส่วนใหญ่ คือ ครูบรรณารักษ์ ห้องสมุดมีการกำหนดนโยบายและมีการจัดสรรงบประมาณในการดำ เนินงาน บริเวณสำหรับกิจกรรมด้านโสตทัศนวัสดุเป็นมุมหนึ่งภายในห้องสมุด โดยมีโต๊ะฟังเสียงพร้อมหูฟัง มีบางโรงเรียนมีห้องสมุดเสียง สำหรับงานด้านเทคนิคนั้นห้องสมุดมีการดำเนินงานตามหลักเกณฑ์กล่าวคือ มีการประเมินคุณค่าโสตทัศนวัสดุก่อนการเลือกลงทะเบียนโสตทัศนวัสดุแยกจากสิ่งตีพิมพ์ มีการทำบัตรราย การและจัดหมวดหมู่โสตทัศนวัสดุ ส่วนงานด้านบริการนั้น ห้องสมุดให้บริการโสตทัศนวัสดุแก่ทั้งครูและ นักเรียน แต่ส่วนใหญ่ให้บริการเฉพาะภายในห้องสมุด โสตทัศนวัสดุที่มีในห้องสมุดโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาส่วน ใหญ่คือ เทปบันทึกเสียง รูปภาพ เกม แผนที่ ลูกโลก สไลด์ และหุ่นจำลอง ปัญหาหลักของการดำเนินงานโสตทัศนวัสดุในห้องสมุดโรงเรียน คือ การที่ครูบรรณารักษ์ไม่สามารถ ซ่อมแซมโสตทัศนวัสดุได้เอง และการที่ไม่มีเวลาอย่างเต็มที่สำหรับการดำเนินงานด้านโสตทัศนวัสดุ เนื่องจาก ต้องทำงานในหน้าที่อื่นด้วย นอกจากนี้คือ ปัญหาการขาดแคลนโสตทัศนวัสดุในบางสาขาวิชา เพื่อการให้ บริการแก่ครูและนักเรียน-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study the operation of audiovisual materials in secondary school libraries under the Department of General Education in Bangkok Metropolis, including its problems and suggestions. The research results will be a guideline for improving the operation of audiovisual materials in secondary school libraries. It was found that most school libraries operated audiovisual materials systematically. Personnels who were most responsible for the work were librarians. School libraries planned policies and budgets for such the operation. The area of audiovisual material activities was part of the libraries area equipped with tables with earphones for listening and some school had sound libraries. Regarding to technical services, the school libraries had principles by which to operate the work: the audiovisual materials were evaluated before selected and then registered by separating them from printed materials; prepared card catalogues and classified them. For user services, the materials were allowed to be used by both teachers and students only in the libraries. Typically the audiovisual materials in most school libraries were tape cassettes, pictures, games, maps, globes, slides and models. The major problems in the operation of audiovisual materials in school libraries were: librarians were not able to repair damaged audiovisual materials by themselves. In addition they had no sufficient full-time for the operation because they had to be responsible for some other duties as well. Another problem was the lack of audiovisual materials in some subjects for serving the teachers’ and students’ needs.-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.subject: ห้องสมุดโรงเรียน -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ-
dc.subject: โสตทัศนวัสดุ (บริการห้องสมุด)-
dc.subject: School libraries -- Thailand -- Bangkok-
dc.subject: Audio-visual library service-
dc.title: การดำเนินงานโสตทัศนวัสดุในห้องสมุดโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร-
dc.title.alternative: Operation of audiovisual materials in secondary school libraries under the department of general education in Bangkok metropolis-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท-
dc.degree.discipline: บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.email.advisor: Prayongsri.P@Chula.ac.th-