https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/75174
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | มนตรี รูปสุวรรณ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดำริห์ บูรณะนนท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | อุทัย ทวีโชติ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2536 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745828939 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ปัญหาสำคัญบางประการหนึ่งที่พรรคการเมืองในประเทศไทยยังไม่พัฒนา เนื่องจากขาดเงินอุดหนุนจากรัฐ แม้ว่ารัฐจะได้จัดสรรงบประมาณเพื่อช่วยพัฒนาการทำงานของสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรหรือเพื่อให้สมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรจัดทำโครงการพัฒนาชนบทในเขตเลือกตั้งของตนก็ตาม แต่มิได้มีส่วนในการพัฒนาพรรคการเมืองแต่อย่างใด รวมทั้งพรรคการเมืองยังไม่สามารถระดมเงินได้จากประชาชนทำให้ต้องพึ่งพาความ ช่วยเหลือทางการเงินจากกลุ่มธุรกิจ เป็นสาเหตุประการหนึ่งที่ทำให้พรรคการเมืองขาดความอิสระ นอกจากนี้ยังมีปัญหาในการควบคุมการรับและการใช้จ่ายเงินของพรรคการเมืองอีกด้วย ผลการศึกษาที่ได้จากการวิจัยคือ 1. รัฐควรที่จะยกเลิกงบพัฒนาจังหวัด และงบผู้ช่วย สส. โดยนำเอางบประมาณดังกล่าวมาให้เป็นเงินอุดหนุนแก่พรรคการเมืองโดยตรง 2. รัฐควรที่จะใช้มาตรการทางภาษีโดยให้ผู้บริจาคเงินให้กับพรรคการเมือง สามารถนำเงินที่บริจาคมาหักลดหย่อนภาษีได้ 3. ในการที่จะควบคุมการรับและบริจาคเงินนั้น รัฐจะต้องกำหนดให้พรรคการเมืองเปิดเผยชื่อและที่อยู่ของผู้บริจาครายใหญ่ ให้สาธารณชนได้ทราบ และจัดตั้งองค์กรเพื่อตรวจสอบการรับและการจ่ายเงินของพรรคการเมืองด้วย | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | One of the most important reasons why political parties in Thailand are still underdeveloped is that they are in need of subsidy from the government. Although the government has allocated certain budget to support members of parliament’s activities or to support their projects of rural development within their own areas of election, it does not support development of the political parties at all. Besides, political parties cannot mobilize income from people, and so they depend on financial support from businessmen. Political parties are, therefore, dependent. Another problem is that receipt and expenses of political parties cannot be controlled. The research came out as follows. 1. The government should cancel budget allocation for provincial development and assistant members of parliament and should subidize the political parties directly with that budget. 2. The government should impose tax measurement by allowing donors for political parties to deduct their donation from their income taxable. 3. In order to control receipt and donation, the government should instruct political parties to announce the prinicipal donors’ names and addresses to the public and should establish the organization to inspect receipt and expenses of political parties. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | พรรคการเมือง -- เงินอุดหนุน | en_US |
dc.subject | การคลังท้องถิ่น | en_US |
dc.subject | การเมืองและการปกครอง | en_US |
dc.title | การระดมเงินอุดหนุนพรรคการเมือง : ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ในเชิงกฎหมาย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Fund raising to subsidize political party : study and analysis in terms of legal aspect | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |