https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11466
Title: | นิราศสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์ : การสืบทอดขนบวรรณศิลป์จากพระนิพนธ์เจ้าฟ้าธรรมาธิเบศร |
Other Titles: | Nirat of the Rattanakosin period : the continuation of literary convention from Prince Thamathibet's work |
Authors: | สุภาพร พลายเล็ก |
Advisors: | อารดา กีระนันทน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Arada.K@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ธรรมธิเบศร์, เจ้าฟ้า, 2258-2298 -- วิธีเขียน นิราศ กวีนิพนธ์ไทย วรรณคดีไทย -- สมัยรัตนโกสินทร์ การแต่งคำประพันธ์ |
Issue Date: | 2541 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบนิราศของเจ้าฟ้าธรรมธิเบศร และวรรณคดีนิราศในสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์ เพื่อชี้ให้เห็นว่าวรรณคดีนิราศในสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์เป็นจำนวนมาก สืบทอดขนบในการแต่งจากวรรณคดีนิราศของเจ้าฟ้าธรรมธิเบศร ผลจากการวิจัยเปรียบเทียบวรรณคดีนิราศของเจ้าฟ้าธรรมธิเบศรกับวรรณคดีนิราศในสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์ 58 เรื่อง พบว่าวรรณคดีนิราศในสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์เป็นจำนวนมากสืบทอดขนบในการแต่งจากวรรณคดีนิราศของเจ้าฟ้าธรรมธิเบศรหลายลักษณะ กล่าวคือ ด้านขนบในการแต่งนิราศ นิราศในสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์เกินครึ่งยังคงมีการคร่ำครวญถึงนางอันเป็นที่รัก และนิราศอีกหลายเรื่องกล่าวถึงเหตุการณ์หรือสิ่งที่พบเห็นโดยไม่เชื่อมโยงถึงความรู้สึกอาลัยรัก ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ นิราศในสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์เป็นงานที่เผยแพร่สู่ผู้อ่านอย่างกว้างขวาง โดยมุ่งเน้นการบันทึกสิ่งที่ประสบพบเห็นอย่างละเอียดลออมากขึ้น และแสดงอารมณ์ความรู้สึกที่หลากหลายมากกว่าเดิม ด้านรูปแบบคำประพันธ์ กาพย์เห่เรือซึ่งเป็นประดิษฐการสำคัญของเจ้าฟ้าธรรมธิเบศรได้รับการสืบทอดใช้เป็นรูปแบบในสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์เรื่อยมา ด้านเนื้อหา นิราศในสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์ มี 2 กลุ่ม คือ นิราศที่ยังคงมุ่งเน้นการคร่ำครวญอาลัยรัก และนิราศที่มีเนื้อหามุ่งเน้นรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับการเดินทางและสภาพสิ่งที่พบเห็น ซึ่งมีขอบเขตกว้างขวางกว่าเดิมรวมทั้งกวียังนิยมการระบุชื่อผู้แต่งไว้ในส่วนนำและส่วนท้ายเรื่องด้วย ด้านวิธีการดำเนินเรื่อง กวีสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์ใช้วิธีการบรรยายในการแต่งนิราศมากขึ้นอย่างเห็นได้ชัด ส่วนวิธีการพรรณนาก็ยังคงมีอยู่บ้าง ด้านศิลปะการใช้ภาษา นิราศรัตนโกสินทร์หลายเรื่องเลียนแบบการใช้สำนวนโวหารจากนิราศของเจ้าฟ้าธรรมธิเบศร โดยเลียนแบบทั้งบท ทั้งวรรค หรือบางส่วนของวรรค หรือเลียนแบบเนื้อหาและลีลาโดยใช้ถ้อยคำภาษาของตนเอง อย่างไรก็ตามนอกเหนือจากการสืบทอดขนบจากเจ้าฟ้าธรรมธิเบศรหลายลักษณะดังกล่าวแล้ว วรรณคดีนิราศในสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์ก็มีการสร้างสรรค์สิ่งใหม่ๆ ขึ้นผสมผสาน ทำให้เกิดเป็นเอกลักษณ์ส่วนตัวที่ดำเนินควบคู่กันไปกับการสืบทอดขนบในการแต่งนิราศด้วย |
Other Abstract: | In this thesis, the researcher intends to present a comparative study between Nirat of Prince Thamathibet and Nirats in the Ratanakosin period in order to point out that a large number of those literary works had transmitted the literary convention from Nirat of Prince Thamathibet and 58 Nirats in the Ratanakosin period, it is found that a large number of Nirats in the Ratanakosin period transmitted the literary convention of Nirat of Prince Thamathibet in several respects. In the matter of convention more than half of Nirats in the Ratanakosin period still lamented over love and several other Nirats spoke of events or experiences that were not connected with the loss of love. Regarding their objectives, the Nirats in Ratanakosin period were disseminated widely among readers with the aim to record in more details the events the poets had seen. The works expressed more varied emotions than in the past. As for the style of writing royal barge songs (Kapp He Rua) were the significant works of Prince Thamathibet, regarded as models for Nirats in the Ratanakosin period. In connection with contents, Nirats in the Ratanakosin period can be deivided into 2 groups. The first group transmitted to stress lament over the loss of love, while the second group focussed on travels and what were encounted during the travels in a wider scope. It was also quite common to mention the names of poets in the introduction parts and in the ending parts of the works. It was also evident that poets of Nirats in increasing number employed the method of narration in their composition of nirats but there were some that contained descriptive accounts. As for the art of language usage, many Nirats in the Ratanakosin period imitated the idioms and writing style from Nirats of Prince Thamathibet but they used their own language and expressions in doing so. In addition to the continuation of the literary convention, Nirats in the Ratanakosin period, created new things in combination which produced individual identity in parallel to the continuation of the convention of nirat composition. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภาษาไทย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11466 |
ISBN: | 9743311866 |
Type: | Thesis |