Title: สภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Titles: State and problems of Buddhism subject instruction in secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education
Authors: อรรถพล อนันตวรสกุล
Advisors: วลัย พานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Walai.P@chula.ac.th
Subjects: พุทธศาสนา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 6 ด้าน คือ ด้านครู ด้านนักเรียน ด้านการใช้หลักสูตร ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถาม 2 ชุด ไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นครูผู้สอนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนา จำนวน 362 คน และนักเรียน จำนวน 358 คน นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุป ได้ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. สภาพการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ครูส่วนใหญ่สมัครใจสอน มีความพึงพอใจและภูมิใจที่ได้รับเลือกให้สอนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนา มีการส่งครูเข้าร่วมสัมมนา และรับการอบรม มีการเตรียมเอกสารประกอบการใช้หลักสูตร นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่กระตือรือร้นในการเรียน นักเรียนมีทักษะการคิดแก้ปัญหาและได้นำมาใช้ในการเรียน แต่ขาดการพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ ครูจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โดยเน้นการพัฒนาเจตคติและค่านิยม วิธีสอนส่วนใหญ่ที่ครูใช้ได้แก่ การอธิบาย ครูเป็นผู้ผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนด้วยตนเอง และนำมาใช้ประมาณ 10-20 คาบต่อภาคการศึกษา มีการวัดและประเมินผลโดยเน้นจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ วิธีการวัดและประเมินผลที่ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้คือ การสอบ โดยใช้แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ซึ่งมีลักษณะเป็นทั้งข้อสอบปรนัย และอัตนัย 2. ปัญหาการเรียนการสอน พบว่ามีปัญหามากในด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านนักเรียน และด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ส่วนด้านการใช้หลักสูตร ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล เป็นปัญหาน้อย
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems of Buddism subjects instruction in secondary schools in the aspects of teachers, students, curriculum implementation, insturctional activities management, intructional media and measurement and evaluation. Two sets of questionnaires were sent to 362 Buddism subject teachers and 358 secondary school students. The obtained data was analyzed by percentage mean and standard deviation. The results of this study were as follows : 1. State of Buddism subject instruction. It was found that most of teacher were pleased and proud of being selected as Buddhism subject teachers. Teachers were sent for training and seminar, curriculum material were provided, students were inactive in learning and they possessed and developed problem solving skills in learning but lacked of developing analytical thinking skills. The main instructional activities were those that emphasized affective and value development and the major method of teaching was lecture. Teachers produced instructional media and which were used 10-20 period per semester. For measurement and evaluation, teachers emphasized understanding for learning objectives, used testing which composed of both objective and subjective items for achievement. 2. Instructional problems of Buddism subject instruction. It was found that there were problems at the high level in the aspect of teachers, students and instructional media and there were problems at the low level in the aspect of curriculum implementation instructional activities management, instructional media and measurement and evaluation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสอนสังคมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12007
ISBN: 9746366416
Type: Thesis