https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17057
Title: | สารปรอทรวมและสารปรอทอินทรีย์ในน้ำจากแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาตอนล่าง |
Other Titles: | Total and organic mercury in water of the lower Chao Phraya river |
Authors: | โตมร มีเดช |
Advisors: | สุรภี โรจน์อารยานนท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ปรอท มลพิษทางน้ำ -- การวิเคราะห์ |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | จากการศึกษาการแพร่กระจายของปรอทในแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาตอนล่าง บริเวณเขตอุตสาหกรรมพระประแดง ตลอดปี พ.ศ. 2527 โดยทำการเก็บตัวอย่างน้ำตั้งแต่บริเวณปากแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาจนถึงบริเวณที่ทำการการท่าเรือแห่งประเทศไทย โดยงานวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณและทางสถิติของปริมาณปรอทในตัวอย่างน้ำ และหอยแมลงภู่ซึ่งศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างตัวอย่างจากปากแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยากับตัวอย่างจากจังหวัดระยอง ทั้งนี้ได้มีการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปริมาณปรอทรวมปริมาณปรอทที่ละลายน้ำได้ และปริมาณปรอทอินทรีย์ การวิเคราะห์ปริมาณปรอทรวมและปรอทที่ละลายน้ำได้ ทำโดยเทคนิคของ Flameless Atomic Absorption Spectroscopy ส่วนปรอทอินทรีย์วิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิค Gas-Liquid Chromatography โดยอาศัยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติทำการศึกษาถึงความแตกต่างและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาณปรอทและความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยทางเคมีและกายภาพของน้ำบางประการอันอาจมีผลต่อปริมาณของปรอทในน้ำ พบปริมาณปรอทรวามในน้ำอยู่ในช่วง 0-3.820 µg/1 ปริมาณปรอทที่ละลายน้ำได้ในช่วง 0-1.329 µg/1 และปริมาณปรอทอินทรีย์ในรูปของเมธิลเมอคิวริคคลอไรด์พบในช่วง 0-0.595 µ g/1 ส่วนปริมาณปรอทรวมในหอยแมลงภู่บริเวณปากน้ำเจ้าพระยาพบในช่วง 0.015 µ g/g-0.018 µ g/g ปรอทในรูป เมธิลพบอยู่ในช่วง 2.395 µ g/n-2.829 µg/n ในตัวอย่างหอยแมลงภู่จากจังหวัดระยองพบปรอทรวมในช่อง 0.006 µ g/g-0.010 µg/g และปรอทในรูปเมธิลพบในช่วง 2.368 µ g/g-2.503 µg/g พอจะสรุปได้ว่า อิทธิพลของการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางกายภาพและเคมีบางประการของแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยามีผลน้อยมากต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงในเชิงปริมาณของปรอทในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ ที่ได้ทำการศึกษา |
Other Abstract: | From the study on the distribution of mercury substances in the lower part of Chao Phraya river by the Phrapradang industrial zone. Through the year 1984, water samples were collected from the river mouth to the Port Authority of Thailand. This research attemped to study on quantitatively and statistically about mercury in water samples and green mussel samples, then the green mussel samples which collected from Chao Phraya river mouth were compared with the samples from Rayong province (as controlled group). The mercury content has been studied separately in three forms as total mercury, soluble mercury and organic mercury. For the analysis of total and soluble mercury, the technique of Flameless Atomic Absorption Spectroscopy has been employed. Organic mercury content in the samples were analysedby Gas-Liquid Chromatography technique. The use of statistical data was in order to determine the different and the relationship between mercury form and relationship between mercury content and some of chemical and physical properties in water that may have quantitatively effected to mercury content. Total mercury and soluble mercury content in water samples were in the range of 0-3.820 2.395 µ g/1 and 0-1.329 µg/1 and organic mercury as methyl mercuric chloride form has been found in the range of 0-0.595 µ g/1. In green mussel samples which collected from Chao Phraya river mouth, total mercury contaminated was in the range of 0.015 µ g/g-0.018 µg/g and methyl mercury found was in the range of 2.395 µ g/g-2.829 µg/g. Green mussel samples collected form Rayong province were also contaminated with mercury. Total mercury and methyl mercury contaminated were in the range of 0.006 µ g/g-0.010 µg/g and 2.368 µ g/g-2.503 µg/g respectively. In conclusion, now it seems that the variation of some physical and chemical properties of water in the Chao Phraya river have only slightly influence to the mercury content in the samples that have been studied. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม (สหสาขาวิชา) |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17057 |
ISBN: | 9745649902 |
Type: | Thesis |