Title: ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพครูคณิตศาสตร์
Other Titles: Opinions concerning mathematics teachers' competencies
Authors: พัชรินทร์ เหมโชติ
Advisors: ยุพิน พิพิธกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ครู
Issue Date: 2523
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคิดเห็นของนักการศึกษา ศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารการศึกษา ครูคณิตศาสตร์ และนักเรียน เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพครูคณิตศาสตร์ และเพื่อหาสมรรถภาพอันพึงประสงค์ของครูคณิตศาสตร์ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพครูคณิตศาสตร์ใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งประกอบด้วย นักการศึกษา 49 คน ศึกษานิเทศก์ 40 คน ผู้บริหารการศึกษา 89 คน ครูคณิตศาสตร์ 98 คน และนักเรียน 140 คน จากโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในส่วนกลาง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์จากตำแหน่งของคะแนนแบบสเปียร์แมน ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความคิดเห็นของนักการศึกษา ศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารการศึกษา ครูคณิตศาสตร์ และนักเรียนสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .001 และพบว่าสมรรถภาพอันพึงประสงค์ของครูคณิตศาสตร์เรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญได้ดังนี้ มีความเป็นครู มีเจตคติทางคณิตศาสตร์ มีความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่ การปกครองชั้น การสร้างมนุษยสัมพันธ์กับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง บุคลิกภาพของครู มีความสามารถในการวางแผนการสอน การมีทักษะในการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน การเลือกวิธีและเทคนิคการสอน มีความรู้ในหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชาเฉพาะและวิชาที่เกี่ยวข้อง การใช้และผลิตอุปกรณ์การสอน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were as follows : First, to study the relationship among the opinions concerning mathematics teachers’ competencies of mathematics educators, mathematics supervisors, school administrators, mathematics teachers and students. Second, to identify those competencies that all secondary school mathematics teachers should be qualified. The researcher constructed a questionnaire concerning mathematics teachers’ competencies. The samples were 49 mathematics educators, 40 mathematics supervisors, 89 school administrators, 98 mathematics teachers and 140 students from secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The obtained data were analyzed by means of the percentage, the arithmetic mean, the standard deviation, the spearman rank - order correlation coefficient and t-test. The results of the analysis were as follows : There was a positive significant relationship at the level of .001 among the opinions concerning mathematics teachers’ competencies of the five various groups. The competencies necessary for secondary school mathematics teachers were teaching spirit, mathematics attitude, responsibility, class control, human-relationship, personality, ability how to make a lesson plan, having teaching skills, measurement and evaluation, how to choose method and techniques, knowing mathematics curriculum, specific subject-matter and related courses, using and producing instructional medias respectively.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17479
Type: Thesis