DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
dc.contributor.author: อัจฉรา สวามิวัศดุ์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2529
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745672165
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาตัวประกอบของสมรรถภาพของครูแนะแนวโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ครูผู้สอน และผู้บริหาร ในเขตการศึกษา 8 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 กลุ่ม คือ ครูแนะแนว 183 คน ครูผู้สอน 676 คน และผู้บริหาร 267 คน ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามสมรรถภาพที่สำคัญของครูแนะแนวโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่สร้างขึ้นเอง มีจำนวนข้อกระทงทั้งสิ้น 90 ข้อ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในแต่ละกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้คำนวณหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของแต่ละตัวแปร และวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีตัวประกอบภาพพจน์และหมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบออธอโกนอลด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ โดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรม SPSS-X ข้อค้นพบมีดังนี้ คือ 1. ตัวประกอบของสมรรถภาพของครูแนะแนวโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของครูแนะแนวมี 7 ตัวประกอบ ซึ่งเรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญมากที่สุดและรองไปคือ ทักษะในการปฏิบัติงานแนะแนว คุณลักษณะและทัศนคติต่องานแนะแนว บุคลิกภาพและมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับงานแนะแนว ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครู ความรู้เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร และทักษะในด้านการเรียนการสอน 2. ตัวประกอบของสมรรถภาพของครูแนะแนวโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของครูผู้สอนมี 4 ตัวประกอบ ซึ่งเรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด และรองลงไปคือ บุคลิกภาพ มนุษยสัมพันธ์และทัศนคติต่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ครูแนะแนว ทักษะในการปฏิบัติงานแนะแนว ความรู้เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและงานแนะแนว และทักษะในด้านการเรียนการสอน 3. ตัวประกอบของสมรรถภาพของครูแนะแนวโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารมี 5 ตัวประกอบ ซึ่งเรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด และรองลงไปคือ บุคลิกภาพ มนุษยสัมพันธ์และทัศนคติต่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ครูแนะแนว ทักษะในการปฏิบัติงานแนะแนว ความรู้เกี่ยวกับงานแนะแนว ทักษะในด้านการเรียนการสอน และงานบริหารของฝ่ายแนะแนว
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the factors of the competencies of counseling teachers in secondary schools as perceived by themselves, teachers, and administrators in educational region eight. Three groups of samples were used in the research. They were 183 counseling teachers, 676 teachers, and 267 administrators. The instrument employed for collecting data was questionnaire which consisted of 90 five-point rating scale items of significant competencies of counseling teachers in secondary schools. The obtained data were analyzed by the computer program SPSS-X. The arithmetic mean and standard deviation for each item were presented. The factor analysis by the image factoring method and the varimax rotation of axis was also used for data analysis. The findings were as follows : 1. From the counseling teachers group, there were seven important factors dealt with the competencies of counseling teachers in secondary schools, arranged from the most to the less importance : skills in counseling work, characteristics and attitudes toward counseling work, personality and human relationship, knowledge of counseling work, attitudes toward teaching profession, knowledge of curriculum, and skills concerning learning and teaching. 2. From the teacher group, there were four important factors dealt with the competencies of counseling teachers in secondary schools, arranged from the most tot the less importance : personality and human relationship and attitudes toward performing counseling teacher duty skills in counseling work, knowledge of curriculum and counseling work, and skills concerning learning and teaching. 3. From the administrator group, there were five important factors dealt with the competencies of counseling teachers in secondary schools, arranged from the most to the less importance : personality and human relationship and attitudes toward performing counseling teacher duty, skills in counseling work, knowledge of counseling work, skills concerning learning and teaching, and counseling administration.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบสมรรถภาพ ของครูแนะแนวโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ครู และผู้บริหาร ในเขตการศึกษา 8en
dc.title.alternative: Factor analysis of counseling teachers' competencies in secondary schools as perceived by themselves, teachers, and administrators in educational region eithten
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: วิจัยการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen