Title: การบริหารงานบุคคลของรัฐวิสาหกิจสังกัดกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์
Other Titles: The personnel administration of state enterprises under the ministry of agriculture and co-operatives
Authors: สมเพียร ศิริวัฒน์ชัยพร
Advisors: สุธี เอกะหิตานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สถานภาพ ปัญหา และอุปสรรคในการบริหารงานบุคคล ของรัฐวิสาหกิจสังกัดกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ กระทำโดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากรัฐวิสาหกิจ เอกสาร บทความ วารสาร หนังสือพิมพ์รายวัน รายงานผลการประชุมสัมมนา หนังสือเกี่ยวกับการจัดการ การบริหารงานบุคคล และการบริหารรัฐวิสาหกิจ การออกแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหาร ตลอดจนเจ้าหน้าที่บริหารงานบุคคล นำข้อมูลดงกล่าวมาศึกษาเปรียบเทียบและวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่าในเรื่องการสรรหาบุคคล ยังไม่มีการดำเนินการอย่างจริงจังในการวิเคราะห์งาน การทดสอบก็ปราศจากหลักเกณฑ์ที่แน่นอน และการดำเนินการสรรหาบุคคลก็อยู่ในแวดวงที่จำกัด การบริหารเงินดือนค่าจ้างมิได้เป็นไปตามหลักการบริหารเงินเดือนค่าจ้าง จะต้องเป็นไปตามที่กระทรวงการคลังกำหนด โดยความเห็นชอบของคณะรัฐมนตรี ซึ่งรัฐวิสาหกิจทุกแห่งจะต้องถือปฏิบัติตามไม่ว่ารัฐวิสาหกิจนั้นจะมีลักษณะ ฐานะการเงิน หรือขนาดที่แตกต่างกันก็ตาม ในเรื่องสวัสดิการ ส่วนใหญ่อาศัยหลักเกณฑ์การจัดสวัสดิการของทางราชการ เป็นแนวทางในการจัดสวัสดิการแก่ลูกจ้าง โดยมิได้พิจารณาถึงความต้องการแท้จริงของลูกจ้าง นอกจากนั้นในส่วนที่มีการกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ของสวัสดิการก็มีความแตกต่างกันระหว่างรัฐวิสาหกิจและลูกจ้างมีความเหลื่อมล้ำและสะสมเป็นปัญหาแรงงานอีกด้วย ในเรื่องการพัฒนาบุคคลนั้นส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่มีแนวทางในการพัฒนาบุคคลและดำเนินการในเรื่องนี้อย่างจริงจังผู้บริหารรัฐวิสาหกิจไม่ให้ความสนใจและเห็นความสำคัญในการพัฒนาบุคคล เจ้าหน้าที่บริหารงานบุคคลขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจและขาดแนวทางในการพัฒนาบุคคล ในเรื่องแรงงานสัมพันธ์ปรากฏว่าขาดระบบการสื่อข้อความที่ดี การไม่ยอมรับการรวมตัวของลูกจ้าง ลูกจ้างไม่เข้าใจหรือไม่ปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอนของกฎหมายแรงงานและขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติของฝ่ายบริหาร รวมทั้งรัฐไม่มีนโยบายแน่นอนด้านแรงงาน แรงงานสัมพันธ์ของรัฐวิสาหกิจจึงอยู่ในสภาพที่ไม่ดีนัก สำหรับหน่วยงานบริหารงานบุคลของรัฐวิสาหกิจนั้นมีบทบาทในการดำเนินงานที่จำกัด ผู้บริหารไม่ให้ความสนใจและเอาใจใส่ตลอดจนให้ความสำคัญเท่าที่ควร จำนวนเจ้าหน้าที่บริหารงานบุคคลมีไม่เพียงพอ นอกจากนั้น รัฐวิสาหกิจต้องบริหารงานภายใต้การควบคุมของคณะบุคคลที่รัฐบาลแต่งตั้งและส่วนราชการต่างๆ เป็นจำนวนมาก เกิดความล่าช้าและไม่คล่องตัวในการบริหารงานและดำเนินงานของรัฐวิสาหกิจ การแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบริหารงานบุคคลของรัฐวิสาหกิจ สมควรที่จะต้องให้มีการวิเคราะห์งานโดยละเอียด ใช้เทคนิคการเลือกสรรบุคคลที่เหมาะสมในเรื่องการบริหารเงินเดือนค่าจ้าง รัฐควรปรับปรุงโครงสร้างและหลักเกณฑ์การบริหารเงินเดือนค่าจ้างตามกลุ่มรัฐวิสาหกิจที่มีลักษณะ ฐานะ และขนาดที่แตกต่างกัน กำหนดให้มีการจำแนกตำแหน่ง และการปรับปรุงเงินเดือนค่าจ้างตามดัชนีค่าครองชีพที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป ในเรื่องสวัสดิการนั้น ควรพิจารณาถึงความต้องการของลูกจ้างและความสามารถของรัฐวิสหกิจด้วย ในเรื่องการพัฒนาบุคคล ควรจัดตั้งหน่วยงานและจัดหาเจ้าหน้าที่ที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในการพัฒนาบุคคล ผู้บริหารน่าจะให้การสนับสนุนและให้โอกาสในการพัฒนาแก่ลูกจ้าง และกำหนดแนวทางในการพัฒนาบุคคลให้ชัดเจน ในเรื่องแรงงานสัมพันธ์ ควรให้มีการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายอย่างเคร่งครัด ส่งเสริมให้มีระบบการหารือร่วมและการสื่อข้อความที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ในเรื่องการควบคุมรัฐวิสาหกิจนั้น รัฐควรปรับปรุงโครงสร้างและแก้ไขกฎข้อบังคับ ระเบียบต่างๆ ให้เกิดความคล่องตัวในการดำเนินงานของรัฐวิสาหกิจ จัดตั้งหน่วยงานควบคุมรัฐวิสาหกิจโดยเฉพาะในด้านนโยบายและผลการดำเนินงาน
Other Abstract: The studies and the analysis of the problems and obstacles in the personnel administration of state enterprises under the Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives have been undertaken through examination of data from the state enterprises, documents, articles in periodicals and newspapers, reports on the outcome of seminars, books on the management, personnel administration and administration of state enterprises; through the issuance of opinion questionnaires and through interviewing the executives, as well as the personnel administrative officers. The outcome of the research indicates that with reference to the selection of individuals, no real effort has been made in the analysis of jobs, the tests carried out were without definitive basis and the selection of individuals was restricted within a limited scope. With reference to salary and wage administration, it has not been carried out along the accepted principles and concepts but was done under the prescriptions of the Ministry of Finance, with the approval of the Cabinet with which all state enterprises must comply notwithstanding the characteristics, financial state of such state enterprises, or their sizes. With reference to welfare, the majority of state enterprises under present investigation relied upon the basis of the government welfare provision as a guide-line in providing welfare to the employees without consideration of the actual requirements of the employees. Besides, with regard to the basis of welfare claim, there exist several differences both among the state enterprises and among the employees, with discrimination which could lead to labor problems eventually. With regard to the individual development, there is still no definite policy in the individual development and in the majority no real action has been taken in this matter. The executives of state enterprises are not interested and do not see the importance of individual development. The officers in charge of individual development jobs lack the understanding of their duties and responsibilities and do not know how to proceed. With regard to labour relation, there are several deficiencies : a good system of communication of information is lacking, the non-acceptance of the unionization of the employees, the latter having not understood, or did not comply with the processes of the labour laws and regulations as well as the state having no definite labor policy. The individual administrative units of the state enterprises have a limited role in the carrying out of the jobs. The executives did not give adequate interest and care while the number of personnel officers is too small. Moreover, the state enterprises must administrate under the control of group of persons appointed by the government and various government units thereby causing delay and inflexibility in the state enterprises. To solve the problems and overcome obstacles mentioned above, there needs to be a thorough analysis of the jobs, proper techniques in the recruitment and selection of individuals. With reference to wage and salary administration, the State must improve the structure and basis of administration in this matter among the group of state enterprises which have different characteristics, status and sizes, prescribing the classification of functions, adjusting the salaries and wages according to the change in the cost of living index. With regard to welfare, it is necessary to take into consideration the needs of the employees and the capability of the state enterprises also. As far as individual development is concerned, it is necessary to establish working units and to provide officers who have the “know-how” in individual development. The executives must give their support and the opportunity in the development of the employees, as well as to prescribe the course of action clearly in the individual development. Regarding labour relations, it is necessary that the laws should be strictly complied with, promoting joint consultation system and efficient communication regarding information. With reference to the control of state enterprises, the State must improve the structure and modify the rules and regulations in order to afford flexibility in the operations of the state enterprises, establish specific units to monitor the performance and the adherence to the policy of each state enterprise.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พณ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยลัย, 2524
Degree Name: พาณิชยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พาณิชยศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24467
Type: Thesis