https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26221
Title: | เหตุจูงใจในการเลือกเรียนวิชาเอกพลศึกษา ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาขั้นสูง ในวิทยาลัยครูและวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาภาคกลาง |
Other Titles: | Motive in majoring physical education of higher certificatre students in teachers colleges and colleges of physical education in the central region |
Authors: | สามารถชาย จอมวิญญา |
Advisors: | ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2527 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเหตุจูงใจที่มีผลต่อการเลือกเรียนวิชาเอกพลศึกษาของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูงในวิทยาลัยครู และวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา ภาคกลาง โดยผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประชากรซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษาวิชาเอกพลศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 ที่อยู่ในวิทยาลัยครู 6 แห่ง ๆ ละ 25 คน และวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา 5 แห่ง ๆ ละ 30 คน รวมกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรจำนวน 300 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 275 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.67 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่า”ที” ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เหตุจูงใจด้านต่าง ๆ ทีมีผลต่อการเลือกเรียนวิชาเอกพลศึกษาปรากฏตามลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยรวมจากมากไปหาน้อยดังต่อไปนี้ ด้านสุขภาพพลานามัย ด้านความมีเกียรติยศชื่อเสียง ด้านความรัก ความถนัดและความสนใน ต่อสาขาวิชาชีพพลศึกษา ด้านความมั่นคงและความก้านหน้าในอาชีพ ด้านความคิดเห็นส่วนตัว ด้านบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องและด้านความจำเป็นบางประการ ส่วนตัวแปรย่อยจากเหตุจูงใจด้านต่าง ๆ ที่เป็นเหตุจูงใจให้เข้ามาเลือกเรียนวิชาเอกพลศึกษาของนักศึกษาทั้งวิทยาลัยครูและวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากตามลำดับ จากมากที่สุดลงไปคือ เป็นอาชีพสุจริต มีความสนุกสนานเพลิดเพลินกับการออกกำลังกายและฝึกพลศึกษาและชอบเรียนวิชาพลศึกษา ผลการเปรียบเทียบเหตุจูงใจ ที่มีผลต่อการเลือกเรียนวิชาเอกพลศึกษาของนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูและวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาภาคกลาง ไม่แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to find out factors affecting the decision of higher certificate students in selecting physical education subjects as a major field of study in teachers colleges and colleges of physical education in the central region. The samples were the first year major students from six different teacher different colleges each consisting twenty-five students and from five different colleges of physical education each consisting thirty students. Three hundred questionnaires were sent to these samples. Two hundred and seventy five questionnaires or ninety one percent were returned. The data were then statistically analyzed in terms of percentages, mean and standard deviations and the t-test. The finding might be summarized as follows: the factors affecting the decision of students to select physical education as a major were: healty, honor and prestige, personal interests, stability and occupational advancement, personal preference, person who had an influence on their decision and some other necessary considerations. Minor factors which influenced their decision to major in physical education at the Teachers Colleges and Colleges of physical education were : - It is an honest. - It is an enjoyable way to get exercise and do physical education workouts. - They liked to study physical education. There was no significant difference at the .05 level between the comparison of motive in majoring physical education of higher certificate students in Teacher Colleges and Colleges and colleges of Physical Education. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26221 |
ISBN: | 9745638161 |
Type: | Thesis |