Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้ใช้แรงงาน นายจ้าง และเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม เขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Titles: Opinions of employees, employers and officers of departments concerning the management of non-formal education in industrial factories in Bangkok metropolis and vicinities
Authors: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์
Advisors: อุ่นตา นทคุณ
ปาน กิมปี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษา 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ใช้แรงงาน นายจ้าง และเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องซึ่งประกอบด้วย เจ้าหน้าที่กรมแรงงาน เจ้าหน้าที่กรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม และเจ้าหน้าที่กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน เกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม เขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้ใช้แรงงาน นายจ้าง เจ้าหน้าที่กรมแรงงาน เจ้าหน้าที่กรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม และเจ้าหน้าที่กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม เขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วยผู้ใช้แรงงาน นายจ้าง เจ้าหน้าที่กรมแรงงาน เจ้าหน้าที่กรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม และเจ้าหน้าที่กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน โดยมีตัวอย่างประชากร 348 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสำรวจความคิดเห็นที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยจัดทำเป็น 3 ฉบับคือ ฉบับที่ 1 สำหรับผู้ใช้แรงงาน ฉบับที่ 2 สำหรับนายจ้าง ฉบับที่ 3 สำหรับเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้ง 3 กรม ในแต่ละฉบับแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน คือ ตอนที่หนึ่ง เป็นข้อคำถามเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบแบบสำรวจ ตอนที่สอง เป็นข้อคำถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม เขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ซึ่งมี 4 ด้านด้วยกันคือ ด้านบทบาทของการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ด้านรูปแบบของกิจกรรม ด้านเนื้อหา และด้านการบริหารการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในโรงงาน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS-x (Statistical Package for the Social Sciences) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ผู้ใช้แรงงาน นายจ้าง เจ้าหน้าที่กรมแรงงาน เจ้าหน้าที่กรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม และเจ้าหน้าที่กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่เห็นด้วยเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม เขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลโดยรวมๆทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านบทบาทของการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ด้านรูปแบบของกิจกรรม ด้านเนื้อหา และด้านการบริหารการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในโรงงาน 2. ผู้ใช้แรงงาน นายจ้าง เจ้าหน้าที่กรมแรงงาน เจ้าหน้าที่กรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม และเจ้าหน้าที่กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม เขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลแยกรายด้านทั้ง 4 ด้านอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่เห็นด้วย ยกเว้นนายจ้างที่มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ไม่แน่ใจในด้านการบริหารการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในโรงงาน และเจ้าหน้าที่กรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมที่มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ไม่แน่ใจในด้านเนื้อหา 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม เขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลในแต่ละด้าน โดยการทดสอบรายคู่พบว่า 3.1 ด้านบทบาทของการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมเจ้าหน้าที่กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนเห็นด้วยมากกว่านายจ้างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.2 ด้านรูปแบบของกิจกรรม เจ้าหน้าที่กรมแรงงานและเจ้าหน้าที่กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนเห็นด้วยมากกว่านายจ้างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และผู้ใช้แรงงานเห็นด้วยมากกว่าเจ้าหน้าที่กรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.3 ด้านเนื้อหาผู้ใช้แรงงานเห็นด้วยมากกว่านายจ้างและเจ้าหน้าที่กรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 เจ้าหน้าที่กรมแรงงานเห็นด้วยมากกว่าเจ้าหน้าที่กรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมและนายจ้างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ .05 ตามลำดับ 3.4 ด้านการบริหารการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในโรงงาน เจ้าหน้าที่กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ผู้ใช้แรงงาน และเจ้าหน้าที่กรมแรงงานเห็นด้วยมากกว่านายจ้างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และเจ้าหน้าที่กรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมเห็นด้วยมากกว่านายจ้างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: Purposes of the Study The specific purposes of this research were as followed: 1. To study the opinions of the employees, the employers and the officers including those from the Department of Labour, the Department of Industrial Promotion and the Department of Non-Formal Education in the management of non-formal education in industrial factories in Bangkok Metropolis and vicinities. 2. To compare the different opinions among the employees, the employers and the officers of the Department of Labour, the Department of Industrial Promotion and the Department of Non-Formal Education in the management of non-formal education in industrial factories in Bangkok Metropolis and vicinities. The Process of the Study The samples in this research consisted of the employees, the employers and the officers of the Department of Labour, the Department of the Industrial Promotion, the Department of Non-Formal Education. The total number of the sample was 348. The research instrument used in the study were three sets of questionnaires distributed to three different groups e.g. the employees, the employers and the officers of the three departments, respectively. The content of the questionnaire was divided into 2 parts. The first part was about the personal data of the samples. The second part was about the samples’ opinions on the management of the non-formal education in the industrial factories in Bangkok Metropolis and vicinities. Those opinions covered 4 different areas; the role and impact of the non-formal education in the industrial factories, the activity models, the contents, and the management of non-formal education in the industrial factories. Data was analyzed by means of the Statistical Package for the Social Sciences (SPSS - x) to compute the percentages, means, standard deviation and one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA). Differences between the various groups were tested by the Scheffe's - Method. Research Findings. 1. The employees, the employers and the officers of the Department of Labour, the Department of the Industrial Promotion, the Department of Non-Formal Education all agreed with the management of the non-formal education in industrial factories in Bangkok Metropolis and vicinities, in all the 4 areas. Those 4 areas were: the role and impact of the non-formal education in the industrial factories, the activity models, the contents and the management of non-formal education. 2. In considering the opinions of the sampling's group in each area, it was found that most of the samples agreed with the possibility of the management of these 4 areas, but the employers were uncertained about the management of non-formal education whileas the officers of the Department of Industrial Promotion were uncertained about the contents. 3. The comparision of the opinions, by means of pairing, on the management of the non-formal education in the industrial factories in Bangkok Metropolis and vicinities in each area found that: 3.1 The officers of the Department of Non-Formal Education agreed statistical significantly at .05 level more than the employers on the role and impact of the non-formal education in the industrial factories. 3.2 The officers of the Department of Labour and the Department of Non-Formal Education both agreed statistical significantly at .01 level more than the employers on the activity models, whileas the employees agreed statistical significantly at .05 level more than the officers of the Department of Industrial Promotion. 3.3 The employees agreed statistical significantly at .01 level more than the employers and the officers of the Department of Industrial Promotion on the contents. The officers of the Department of Labour agreed statistical significantly at .01 level more than f Industrial Promotion, whileas the officers of the Department of Iabour agreed statistical Significantly at .O5 level the Department o more than the employers. 3.4 The officers of the Department of Non-Formal Education, the employees and the officers of the Department of Labour all agreed statistical significantly at .01 level more than the employers on the management of the non-formal education, whileas the officers of the Department of Industrial Promotion agreed statistical significantly at .05 level more than the employers.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27781
ISBN: 9745648469
Type: Thesis