https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29104
Title: | การปรับค่าพารามิเตอร์ของตัวควบคุมพีไอดีโดยใช้ฟัซซีลอจิก |
Other Titles: | PID controller, parameters tunning using fuzzy logic |
Authors: | พิจารณ์ ประกิจ |
Advisors: | สมบูรณ์ จงชัยกิจ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้กล่าวถึงการหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมของตัวควบคุมพีไอดี โดยการพิจารณาจากผลตอบสนองของกระบวนการที่มีต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงจุดปรับตั้งแบบขั้นบันได การตัดสินใจปรับค่าพารามิเตอร์คำนวณได้จากฐานความรู้และฐานกฎในระบบฟัซซีลอจิกซึ่งสามารถแทนการตัดสินใจของมนุษย์ได้อย่างเหมาะสม ฐานความรู้และฐานกฎได้มาจากผู้มีประสบการณ์ในงานควบคุมกระบวนการอุตสาหกรรม ผลการทดลองกับโปรแกรมจำลองการทำงานของกระบวนการ และกระบวนการจริงเป็นที่น่าพอใจ งานวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ สามารถนำไปพัฒนาใช้กับระบบควบคุมทางอุตสาหกรรมได้ |
Other Abstract: | This thesis presents a method for PID controller tuning. The tuning starts from gathering data of process response to step setpoint change. The parameters tuning is based on knowledgebase and rulebase in fuzzy logic system which can appropriately represent the human decision making. These knowledgebase and rulebase are deduced from experience of industrial process control experts. Experiments with process simulation software and process plant model show satisfactory result. This thesis can be developed to apply in industrial process control system. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29104 |
ISBN: | 9746332503 |
Type: | Thesis |