https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35525
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิรุฬห์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | โฉมจิตรา เงินแพทย์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2538 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746316079 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้หนังสือพิมพ์รายวันเป็นสื่อการสอนด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของครูระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านวิธีการใช้และระดับการใช้หนังสือพิมพ์รายวันเป็นสื่อการสอน เป็นบทเรียน และจัดกิจกรรมเสริมการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูวิทยาศาสตร์และครูสังคมศึกษาที่สอนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 342 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the utilization of daily newspapers as instructional media on environmental aspect of the lower secondary school teachers in Bangkok Metropolis, in the aspect of the methods of using daily newspapers and the levels of using daily newspapers as instructional mediq, lesson and environmental co-curricular activities. The samples were 342 science and social studies teachers from the lower secondary xchools under the jurisdiction of General Education department in Bangkok Metropolis. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and then presented in the tables and descriptive forms. The results of the research were as follows: 1.The methods of using daily newspapers in environmental studies instruction of the lower secondary school teachers in each volume as follows : having students use newspapers as sources for writing reports, using knowledge concerning with new environmental concepts as lesson, having students present environmental information or columns and articles from newspapers to display environmental exhibition, presenting new or events as the examples for the explanation and using environmental information or concepts from newspapers for introduction of lesson, by using “Thai Ratt” and “Daily News” 2.The lower secondary school teachers use daily newspapers as instructional media, lesson and environmental co-curricular activities at meddle level. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.title | การใช้หนังสือพิมพ์รายวันเป็นสื่อการสอนด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ของครูระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในกรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The utilization of daily newspapers as instructional media on environmental aspect of the lower secondary school teachers in Bangkok Metropolis | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | โสตทัศนศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |