https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43081
Title: | แนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการตลาดกลางคืนในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | THE MANAGING GUIDELINE FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF NIGHT MARKET IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS |
Authors: | มณจันทร์ นิยมผล |
Advisors: | สุชาติ ทวีพรปฐมกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา |
Advisor's Email: | suchart_ta@hotmail.com |
Subjects: | ตลาด -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ การฟื้นฟูแหล่งท่องเที่ยว -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ Markets -- Thailand -- Bangkok |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการตลาดกลางคืนในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มาท่องเที่ยวตลาดกลางคืน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็น แบบสอบถามที่มีค่า IOC เท่ากับ 0.91 และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟา เท่ากับ 0.89 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติการทดสอบค่าทีและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างตัวแปร อีกทั้งสัมภาษณ์ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียทางการจัดการตลาดกลางคืน นำผลที่ได้จากการ SWOT ANALYSIS ทำการสรุปเพื่อหาแนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการตลาดกลางคืนโดยเชิญผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ที่เป็นกลุ่มเดียวกันกับการสัมภาษณ์ โดยนำมาร่วมประชุมกลุ่มย่อย (focus group) ผลการวิจัย ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เพศหญิงร้อยละ 55.3 เพศชายร้อยละ 44.8 มีอายุ 21-40 ปี ร้อยละ 76.3 การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ร้อยละ 72 และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,000-20,000 บาท ร้อยละ 38.0 มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลางในทุกด้านค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.11 การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ระหว่างเพศ อายุ วุฒิการศึกษาและมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของนักท่องเที่ยวทุกด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน สรุปผลการวิจัย แนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการตลาดกลางคืนในกรุงเทพมหานคร คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ควบคุมคุณภาพสินค้าที่จำหน่ายให้ได้มาตรฐาน ด้านราคา ขอความร่วมมือกำหนดราคาสินค้า ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย เพิ่มช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายสินค้ามีการจัดการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้วยการลด แลก แจก แถม สินค้า ด้านบุคลากร เพิ่มเจ้าหน้าที่ดูแลรักษาความปลอดภัย ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ สร้างจุดช่วยเหลือปฐมพยาบาลเบื้องต้น ด้านภาพลักษณ์ทางกายภาพ พัฒนาสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และสร้างความร่วมมือในหลายภาคส่วน |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of the research were to provide the guideline of marketing development at Bangkok night market. Sample were 400 Thai tourists visiting the night market in Bangkok. The instrument used for data collecting by the questionnaire which had IOC. value of 0.9125 and Alpha Coefficient Reliability value of 0.8914. Derived data were statistically analyzed for the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The test value “t” (t-test) and One-way analysis of variance (F-test) were used to compare the factors. The interview also used to gain the data by interviewing 10 stakeholders of night market management. Then, conveying the data derived from SWOT Analysis and conducting the focus group by experts to conclude in order to provide the guidelines of marketing development at Bangkok night market. Results Most respondents were 21- 40 years of age, undergraduate holders and average income per month between 10,000 to 20,000 baht. The opinions of tourists towards all marketing mix were at a moderate level (x= 3.11). The comparison of the importance classified by sex, age and education level, there was no significant difference at 0.05 Conclusion the opinions of tourists included the steak holders towards all marketing mix were at a moderate level. The guidelines recommended were Products – to manage the products to the standard quality. Price–to fix the price to the standard. Place–to adds more distribution channels. Promotion – to offering the promotion and special price. People–to increase the number of security officer Process–to establishes first aids center. Physical Evidence–to develops the facilities and cooperation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43081 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.553 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.553 |
Type: | Thesis |