https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48287
Title: | ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของครูผู้สอนพลศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 |
Other Titles: | Needs for self-development of teachers teaching physical education at the elementary education level, educational region six |
Authors: | วัชระ ชานุตะโร |
Advisors: | วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การพัฒนาตนเอง ครูพลศึกษา พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการพัฒนาตนเองของครูผู้สอนพลศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 ผู้วิจัยไอ้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูผู้สอนพลศึกษาที่มีวุฒิและไม่มีวุฒิพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 จำนวน 580 โรงเรียนรวมทั้งสิ้น 580 คนได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 565 ชุดคิดเป็นร้อยละ 97 ข้อมูลที่ได้รับนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ยค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้ค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ความต้องการการพัฒนาตนเองของครูผู้สอนพลศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาเขตการศึกษา 6 ในด้านบุคลิกภาพด้านความรู้และทักษะในหลักสูตรและเนื้อหาด้านสมรรถภาพในการเรียนการสอนด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนและด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผลอยู่ใน “มาก” 2. ความต้องการการพัฒนาตนเองของครูผู้สอนพลศึกาาระดับประถมศึกษาเขตการศึกษา 6 ระหว่างครูที่มีวุฒิและไม่วุฒิพลศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to investigate the needs for self-development of teachers teaching physical education at the elementary education level, Educational Region six. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 580 school teachers teaching physical education at the elementary education level, Educational Region six. Five hundred and sixty-five or 97 percents of questionnaires were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. A t-test was also employed to determine the level of significant difference. It was found that : 1. Needs for self-development of teachers teaching physical education at the elementary education level, Educational Region six in the aspects of personality, knowledge and skill in curriculum content, teaching competencies, ability in implementing instructional materials, and ability in measurement and evaluation were at the “high” level. 2. In comparing the needs of teacher between the trained and non-trained physical education teachers by the t-test it was found that there was no significant difference at the .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48287 |
ISBN: | 9745773093 |
Type: | Thesis |