https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48650
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | วิไลวรรณ ภูดี | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2539 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746339516 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาจังหวัดสกลนคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้ช่วยบริหารฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทย และครูผู้สอนวิชาภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างและแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา หาค่าความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านงานการบริหารและการบริการหลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการวางแผนการใช้หลักสูตรก่อนเปิดภาคเรียนที่ 1 เตรียมบุคลากรโดยให้ครูศึกษาเอกสารหลักสูตร จัดครูเข้าสอนโดยคำนึงถึงคุณวุฒิทางการศึกษา จัดตารางสอนให้ครบตามโครงสร้างของหลักสูตร จัดเตรียมเอกสารและสื่อโดยให้ครูจัดทำขึ้นเอง จัดเตรียมอาคารสถานที่โดยให้ครูและนักเรียนจัดป้ายนิเทศภายในชั้นเรียน และมีการประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตรโดยการประชุมชี้แจง ด้านงานการดำเนินการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตร ครูส่วนใหญ่มีการปรับปรุงหลักสูตรให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพท้องถิ่น มีการเตรียมการสอนโดยการวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร กำหนดจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้และเนื้อหา จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยเน้นกระบวนการฝึกทักษะการฟัง พูด อ่าน และ เขียน ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีสอนแบบบรรยาย สื่อการสอนที่ใช้ ได้แก่ หนังสือเรียนชุดทักษะสัมพันธ์ มีการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนเมื่อจบบทเรียน และมีวิธีการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริมโดยมอบหมายงานให้นักเรียนทำเพิ่มเติม ด้านงานการนิเทศติดตาม และประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีขั้นตอนในการนิเทศติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตร คือ มีการกำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบดำเนินการนิเทศและประเมินผลการนิเทศ สำหรับการประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการประเมินขณะดำเนินการใช้หลักสูตร โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงการจัดการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรของโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ บุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจ ในการวางแผนการใช้หลักสูตร ครูไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการเตรียมบุคลากร จำนวนครูไม่เพียงพอ ครูขาดทักษะในการจัดการเรียนการสอนและการผลิตเอกสารและสื่อ การประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตรไม่เป็นระบบ เอกสารการปรับปรุงหลักสูตรเพียงพอ ขาดงบประมาณในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร นักเรียนไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการสอนซ่อมเสริม การนิเทศติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรไม่เป็นระบบและบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตร | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research was aimed to study the state and problems of the Thai language curriculum at the lower secondary education level in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Changwat Sakon Nakhon. The sample included assistant administrators for academic affairs, heads of the Thai departments, and teachers of Thai at the lower secondary level. Instruments employed were semi-structured interview form and documentation form. The data were analyzed by using content analysis frequency and percentage. The results revealed the following: On curriculum administration and services: Most schools have planned the implementation process before the commencement of the first semester, prepared teachers by requesting them to study curriculum-related documents, assigned teachers to teach on basis of their educational qualifications, set teaching timetables as specified by the curriculum structure, developed documents and media by teachers themselves, prepared physical facilities with the help of teachers and students in putting up in-school supervision boards in the classes, and carried out public relations activities on curriculum by means of meetings. On instructional provision : Most teachers have adjusted curriculum to suit the localities, prepared lesson plans by analyzing curriculum, set learning objectives and content, and arranged instructional activities to sharpen listening, speaking, reading and writing skills. Most teachers employed lecture method while most instructional media used were textbooks on skill development series. Evaluation was conducted at the end of the lesson. Supplementary activities were also undertaken to meet with the need and interest of students. Remedial teaching was provided through additional assignment for students. On supervision and evaluation : Most schools set their implementation steps for supervision ,i.e. assigning of persons-in-charge, implementation of supervision and evaluation. As for evaluation, most schools evaluated while the curriculum was in use with the view to improving instructional provision. Problems confronted by most schools were : personnel's lack of knowledge and understanding of planning the curriculum implementation, unawareness of teachers about the importance of teacher preparation, insufficient number of teachers, teachers' lack of skills in carrying out instructional activities and producing documents and materials, unsystematic public relations activities, inadequate documents on curriculum adjustment, budget constraint for supplementary activities, students' lack of understanding about remedial teaching, unsystematic supervision, and lack of understanding of persons involved on evaluating curriculum implementation. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | en_US |
dc.subject | หลักสูตร | en_US |
dc.subject | หลักสูตรท้องถิ่น -- ไทย -- สกลนคร | en_US |
dc.subject | กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาจังหวัดสกลนคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A study of the implementation of the Thai language curriculum at the lower secondary education level in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of The Department of General Education, Changwat Sakon Nakhon | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |