Title: การประเมินกระบวนการของโครงการพัฒนาวินัย และจริยธรรมสำหรับข้าราชครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ระยะนำร่องในจังหวัดราชบุรี
Other Titles: Evaluation of the process of the pilot project on elementary school teachers' discipline and ethics development in Changwat Ratchaburi
Authors: สมใจ มั่งคั่ง
Advisors: สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การบริหารโครงการ -- การประเมิน
ครูประถมศึกษา -- แง่ศีลธรรมจรรยา -- การฝึกอบรม
ครูประถมศึกษา -- แง่ศีลธรรมจรรยา -- การฝึกอบรม -- การประเมิน
ครู -- แง่ศีลธรรมจรรยา -- การฝึกอบรม
ครู -- แง่ศีลธรรมจรรยา -- การฝึกอบรม -- การประเมิน
Project management -- Evaluation
Elementary school teachers -- Moral and ethical aspects -- Training of
Elementary school teachers -- Moral and ethical aspects -- Training of -- Evaluation
Teachers -- Moral and ethical aspects -- Training of
Teachers -- Moral and ethical aspects -- Training of -- Evaluation
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อประเมินกระบวนการของโครงการพัฒนาวินัยและจริยธรรมสำหรับข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาระยะนำร่องในจังหวัดราชบุรี รวมทั้งศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวทางใหม่ ๆ ของครูระหว่างการดำเนินการตามโครงการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บทบาทของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนตามกระบวนการของโครงการพัฒนาวินัยและจริยธรรมสำหรับข้าราชการครู ตั้งแต่การประชุมเพื่อรับนโยบายโครงการพัฒนาวินัยและจริยธรรมสำหรับข้าราชการครู การวางแผนการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาวินัยและจริยธรรม และการดำเนินการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในการประชุมชี้แจงนโยบายและการใช้ชุดปฏิบัติการการพัฒนาวินัยและจริยธรรมข้าราชครูเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดในระดับที่น่าพอใจ (2) การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมของครูโดยใช้ชุดปฏิบัติการพัฒนาวินัยและจริยธรรมข้าราชการครูเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดในระดับที่น่าพอใจ (3) ความคิดเห็นและความพึงพอใจของครูต่อกระบวนการของโครงการอยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (4) ผลการประเมินเครื่องมือการประเมินของโครงการพบว่า เครื่องมือประเมินผลสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการ (5) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวทางใหม่ ๆ ของครูจังหวัดราชบุรีที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพบว่าครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวใหม่แต่ยังอยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to evaluate the process of the pilot project on elementary school teachers’ discipline and ethics development in Changwat Ratchaburi, and to study the new models of learning and teaching activities during the pilot project. The finding were (1) concerning the roles of the administrators in the process of the project on teachers’ discipline and ethics development the aspects which met the criteria at the satisfactory level were, the conference to perceive this project’s policy, planning the activities in discipline and ethics development, and arranging the conference to explain policies and usage of the discipline and ethics development packages, (2) participation of the teachers in using the discipline and ethics development packages followed the criteria at the satisfactory level, (3) the teachers’ opinion and satisfaction towards the process of the project was lower than the criteria (4) concerning the assessment of evaluation instrument o the project, it was found that the evaluation instrument was relevant to project’s objectives, and (5) concerning the learning and teaching activities of teachers in Changwat Ratchaburi who involved in the project, it was found that most of the teachers used the new models of learning and teaching activities but the frequencies were lower than the criteria.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค. ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56014
ISBN: 9745774561
Type: Thesis