DSpace Repository
ความต้องการนักจิตวิทยาในสถาบันการศึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor ประสาร มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา
dc.contributor.author อัญชณา เวสารัชช์
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued 2519
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519 en_US
dc.description.abstract การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจความต้องการนักจิตวิทยาในสถาบันการศึกษาในด้านของ 1) จำนวนและวุฒิของนักจิตวิทยาที่ทำงานในสถาบันการศึกษาระดับต่างๆ 2) จำนวนนักจิตวิทยาที่ทำงานในสถาบันการศึกษา จำแนกตามระดับวุฒิและสาขาวิชาที่สำเร็จการศึกษา 3) งานที่นักจิตวิทยาปฏิบัติในสถาบันการศึกษา 4) งานที่ต้องการใช้นักจิตวิทยาและผู้ปฏิบัติงานนั้นในปัจจุบัน 5) ความต้องการนักจิตวิทยาของสถาบันการศึกษาในปัจจุบันในแง่ ประเภท ลักษณะงานและจำนวนบุคลากร การวิจัยนี้เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 4 ระดับคือ มหาวิทยาลัย 11 แห่ง วิทยาลัย 46 แห่ง โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 293 โรงเรียนแยกเป็น 2 ประเภทคือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในโครงการ คมส. และ คมภ. และโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาทั่วไป โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 113 โรงเรียนการดำเนินการวิจัยใช้วิธีเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยคำนวณเทียบเป็นร้อยละ และเสนอผลการวิจัยในรูปตารางและแผนภูมิ ผลการวิจัยคือ 1) จำนวนนักจิตวิทยาที่ทำงานในระดับมหาวิทยาลัยมีจำนวน 42.42% ระดับวิทยาลัย 30.90% ระดับโรงเรียนในโครงการ คมส. และ คมภ. 20.22% ระดับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาทั่วไป 6.18 % ระดับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 0.28% นักจิตวิทยาที่สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับปริญญาเอกส่วนใหญ่ทำงานในระดับมหาวิทยาลัยผู้สำเร็จระดับปริญญาโทส่วนใหญ่ทำงานในมหาวิทยาลัยและวิทยาลัย ผู้สำเร็จระดับปริญญาตรีและวุฒิอื่นๆ ส่วนใหญ่ทำงานในระดับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) นักจิตวิทยาในสถาบันการศึกษาสำเร็จการศึกษาระดับปริญญาเอก 7.58 % ปริญญาโท 66.57% ปริญญาตรี 21.07% และวุฒิอื่นๆ 4.78% ในจำนวนนี้เป็นนักจิตวิทยาที่สำเร็จการศึกษาจากต่างประเทศ 27.53% ในประเทศ 72.47% โดยสาขาจิตวิทยาที่สำเร็จมาคือ จิตวิทยาการศึกษา จำนวน 34.27% การแนะแนว 27.81% จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ 9.55% และสาขาอื่นๆ 34.27% การแนะแนว 27.81% จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ 9.55% และสาขาอื่นๆ 34.27% 3) งานที่นักจิตวิทยาปฏิบัติในสถาบันการศึกษา จำแนกได้ 4 ประเภทคือ งานให้คำปรึกษาแนะแนว ซึ่งเป็นที่ต้องการในทุกระดับและงานสอนวิชาทางจิตวิทยาในระดับมหาวิทยาลัย วิทยาลัยและโรงเรียนในโครงการ คมส. และ คมภ. ซึ่งผู้ปฏิบัติงานให้คำปรึกษาแนะแนวและสอนวิชาทางจิตวิทยานั้นไม่ได้มีเฉพาะนักจิตวิทยาแต่มีบุคลากรอื่นๆ ด้วย 5) จำนวนนักจิตวิทยาที่ต้องการเพื่อให้คำปรึกษาแนะแนวในระดับมหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 99 คน วิทยาลัย 171 คน โรงเรียนในโครงการ คมส. และ คมภ. 188 คน โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐบาลส่วนกลาง 1,440 คน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาของรัฐบาลส่วนกลาง 291 คน ส่วนจำนวนนักจิตวิทยาที่ต้องการเพื่อสอนวิชาทางจิตวิทยามีในระดับมหาวิทยาลัย 34 คนและในระดับวิทยาลัย 262 คน
dc.description.abstractalternative The purpose of this study was to survey the demands for psychologists in educational institutions in the following areas:- 1) The numbers and levels of education of psychologists who work in various level of educational institutions. 2) The over-all percentages of levels of education and fields of study of psychologists in the educational institutions. 3) The tasks performed by psychologists in educational instututions. 4) The functions requiring the skill of psychologists and the persons who are carrying out those duties at present. 5) The present demands for psychologists needed in the educational institutions according to field of study, kind of work and number required. The samples were chosen from 11 universities, 46 colleges, 293 Secondary schools, and 113 elementary schools, Data were collected by means of questionnaires and interviews. The data analysis was in terms of percentage and the results were presented in the form of tables and graphs. The results were as follows 1) The percentages of psychologists who work in the universities were 42.42%, in the colleges 30.90% in the secondary comprehensive schools project and the developmental project of urban secondary schools 20.22%, in the general secondary schools 6.18%%, and in the elementary schools 0.28%. The majority of psychologists with doctoral degrees are working in the universities, and most of the psychologists with masters degrees are working in the universities and colleges. Most of the undergraduate and the other degree psychologists are working in the secondary schools. 2) The over-all percentages of doctoral degree psychologists are 7.58%, master degree psychologists 66.57%, undergraduate psychologists 21.07% and other degree 4.78%. The percentage of psychologists who graduate from abroad were 27.53%, and the percentage of psychologists who graduate within the country were 72.77%. The overall percentages of psychologists, classified by field of study in educational institutions are educational psychology 34.27%, counseling and guidance 27.81%, developmental psychology 9.55%. other fields of study 37.27% 3) The task performed by psychologists in the educational institutions are counseling and guidance, teaching psychology, teaching, and other miscellaneous duties. 4) The functions requiring the skill of psychologists are (a) counseling and guidance (which was needed at every level of education) (b) teaching psychology in the universities, colleges and in the secondary schools projects. The persons carrying out the counseling and guidance duties as well as teaching psychology were not limited to the specific specialists but included many other personnel. 5) The numbers of psychologists required for counseling and guidance were: 99 persons for the universities, 171 for colleges, 188 for the secondary schools projects, 1440 for the general secondary schools of the government in the central area, 291 for the elementary schools of the government in the central area. The number of psychologists needed for teaching psychology in the universities are 34 persons and in the colleges are 262 persons.
dc.language.iso th en_US
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1976.1
dc.subject นักจิตวิทยาโรงเรียน -- ไทย
dc.subject นักจิตวิทยาการศึกษา -- ไทย
dc.subject School psychologists -- Thailand
dc.subject Educational psychologists -- Thailand
dc.title ความต้องการนักจิตวิทยาในสถาบันการศึกษา en_US
dc.title.alternative Demands for psychologists in educational institutions en_US
dc.type Thesis en_US
dc.degree.name ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต en_US
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท en_US
dc.degree.discipline จิตวิทยาการศึกษา en_US
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.email.advisor ไม่มีข้อมูล
dc.identifier.DOI 10.14457/CU.the.1976.1