Title: การวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรนาฏศิลป์ ระดับปริญญาตรีของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Titles: An analysis of dramatic arts curriculum at the bachelor's degree level of higher education institutions
Authors: วรพรรณ กีรานนท์
Advisors: วัลลภา เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: dwallapa@dpu.ac.th
Subjects: นาฏศิลป์ -- หลักสูตร
นาฏศิลป์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา)
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาหลักสูตรนาฏศิลป์ระดับปริญญาตรีของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา พร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบองค์ประกอบทั้ง 3 ด้านของหลักสูตร และนำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรนาฏศิลป์ระดับปริญญาตรี ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลักสูตรนาฏศิลป์ระดับปริญญาตรีของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ทั้ง 8 สถาบัน จำนวน 12 หลักสูตร เป็นหลักสูตรระดับปริญญาตรี (4 ปี) 10 หลักสูตร และหลักสูตรระดับปริญญาตรี (ต่อเนื่อง 2 ปี) 2 หลักสูตร แบ่งเป็นปริญญาศิลปกรรมศาสตบัณฑิต 1 หลักสูตร อักษรศาสตรบัณฑิต 2 หลักสูตร ศิลปศาสตรบัณฑิต 4 หลักสูตร นิเทศศาสตรบัณฑิต 2 หลักสูตร ศึกษาศาสตรบัณฑิต 1 หลักสูตร และครุศาสตรบัณฑิต 2 หลักสูตร 2. องค์ประกอบของหลักสูตรทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร พบว่า ทุกหลักสูตร ได้ระบุพฤติกรรมด้านพุทธิพิสัย จิตพิสัยและทักษพิสัยไว้ครบถ้วน ด้านโครงสร้างของหลักสูตร พบว่า ทุกหลักสูตรสอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์มาตรฐานหลักสูตรระดับปริญญาตรี ของทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย พ.ศ. 2532 โดยมีการแบ่งเป็นหมวดวิชาพื้นฐานทั่วไป หมวดวิชาเฉพาะ และหมวดวิชาเลือกเสรี จำนวนหน่วยกิตรวมตลอดหลักสูตร ไม่น้อยกว่า 120 หน่วยกิต หลักสูตรโปรแกรมวิชานาฏศิลป์ สถาบันราชภัฏ มีจำนวนหน่วยกิจมากที่สุด 145 หน่วยกิต และหลักสูตรสาขาวิชานาฏศิลป์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มีจำนวนหน่วยกิจน้อยที่สุด คือ 135 หน่วยกิต ด้านเนื้อหาวิชาในหมวดวิชาเฉพาะ พบว่า จำนวนรายวิชามีความแตกต่างกันตามลักษณะของหลักสูตร ประมวลได้เป็น 4 รูปแบบ คือ หลักสูตรที่เน้นทางด้านนาฏศิลป์ หลักสูตรที่เน้นทางด้านวรรณคดีและการละครตะวันตก หลักสูตรที่เน้นด้านศิลปะการแสดง และหลักสูตรที่เน้นทางด้านการสื่อสาร 3. แนวทางในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรนาฏศิลป์ระดับปริญญาตรีของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในอนาคต แต่ละสถาบันควรกำหนดแนวทางการผลิตบัณฑิตให้เด่นชัดว่า จะให้ไปประกอบอาชีพใด หลักสูตรควรจัดให้สอดคล้อง โดยเฉพาะควรมุ่งผลิตบัณฑิตที่มีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ ผลิตผลงานด้านนาฏศิลป์ สนองความต้องการของสังคม เน้นความสามารถทางวิชาการ และความรู้ทางภาษาอังกฤษในวิชาชีพให้มากขึ้น เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรสู่ความเป็นมาตรฐานสากล และเนื้อหาในหลักสูตร ควรให้ความสำคัญกับศิลปวัฒนธรรมในท้องถิ่น และเพิ่มความรู้ทางด้านการบริหาร การจัดการธุรกิจ มุ่งให้บัณฑิตสามารถประกอบอาชีพได้อย่างหลากหลาย
Other Abstract: Aimed at examining bachelor's degree programs in dramatic arts offered at higher education institutions and analyzine as well as comparing them in relation to three curriculum components including curriculum objectives, structure and contents. Directions for the improvement of bachelor's degree programs in dramatic arts at higher education institutions were also suggested. Findings: 1. Twelve bachelor's degree programs in dramatic arts were found as being offered at 8 higher education institutions. Ten were four-year programs and two for two-year continuing programs. In relation to the degree offered, one program was found as offering a Bachelor of Fine and Applied Arts, two offering a Bachelor of Arts, four offering a Bachelor of Liberal Arts, two offering a Bachelor of Communication Arts, one offering a Bachelor of Education Studies and another two offering a Bachelor of Education. 2. It was revealed from an analysis and a comparison of curriculum components in terms of their objectives that behavioral objectives in cognitive, affective and psychomotor domains were thoroughly identified in all of these 12 bachelor's degree programs in dramatic arts. Interm of their curiculum structure, all of the program were found as being met the criteria of the Minustry of University Affairs for Bachelor's Degree Program of 1989 in that they were classified into general education, specialization and elective courses and their total credits were not less than 120. The dramatic arts program of Rajabhat Institute was found as having the most total credits of 145 and that of Chulalongkorn University was found as having the least of 135. In terms of their contents, differences in area-specialized courses were found in relation to the curriculum concentration which was identified as including that in dramas, western literature and dramas, performing arts, and communication arts. 3. With respect to the improvement of bachelor's degree programs in dramatic arts at higher education institutions in the future, it was suggested that each institution should identify clearly employment according to the after graduation. The curriculum were suggested as giving particular importance to the production of graduates who are creative in producing dramatic works responsively to the needs of their society. The curriculum should also be seen as promoting both academic and English skills for professional development and for achieving international recognition. The curriculum contents were suggested as emphasizing the importance of local cultures. Knowledge in business management was also suggested as being included to enable the graduates to enter a wider range of employment.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: อุดมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10621
ISBN: 9746381075
Type: Thesis