Title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมครูเรื่องการประยุกต์ใช้ผลงานวิจัยทางสมอง ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนชั้นเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Titles: A development of the teacher training program on applying brain research in the implementation of preschool classroom learning and teaching
Authors: รุจิรัตน์ บัวลา
Advisors: อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Udomluck.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: สมอง
การเรียนรู้
การฝึกอบรม
การศึกษาขั้นอนุบาล
Issue Date: 2546
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: พัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมครูเรื่องการประยุกต์ใช้ผลงานวิจัยทางสมอง ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนชั้นเด็กวัยอนุบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ ครูผู้สอนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 จำนวน 20 คน ขั้นตอนในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมประกอบด้วย 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) การสร้างโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมครูเรื่องการประยุกต์ใช้ผลงานวิจัยทางสมอง ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนชั้นเด็กวัยอนุบาล 3) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฝึกอบรมครูเรื่องการประยุกต์ใช้ผลงานวิจัยทางสมอง ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนชั้นเด็กวัยอนุบาล และ 4) การปรับปรุงและนำเสนอโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมครูเรื่อง การประยุกต์ใช้ผลงานวิจัยทางสมองในการจัดการเรียนการสอนชั้นเด็กวัยอนุบาล ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ คือ 1. หลังการฝึกอบรม ความรู้ของครูเรื่องพัฒนาการและการทำงานของสมองสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการฝึกอบรม ความรู้ของครูเรื่องการประยุกต์ใช้ผลงานวิจัยทางสมอง ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนชั้นเด็กวัยอนุบาล สูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. หลังการฝึกอบรม คะแนนพฤติกรรมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนชั้นเด็กวัยอนุบาลของครู สูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. โปรแกรมที่ปรับปรุงแล้วประกอบด้วย หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย เนื้อหาการดำเนินการ สื่อและเอกสารประกอบการฝึกอบรม และการประเมินผล
Other Abstract: develop a teacher training program on applying brain research in the implementation of preschool classroom learning and teaching. Samples were 20 preschool teachers of second year class. The stages of this study were as follows 1) to study background data, 2) to design the teacher training program on applying brain research in the implementation of preschool classroom learning and teaching, 3) to experiment the teacher training program on applying brain research in the implementation of preschool classroom learning and teaching, and 4) to improve and propose the final program. The findings were as follows 1. After training, the teacher's knowledge on brain development and function was significantly higher than before training at the .05 level 2. After training, the teacher's knowledge on applying brain research in implementation of preschool classroom learning and teaching was significantly higher than before at the .05 level 3. After training, the teacher's scores on behaviors in implementation of preschool classroom learning and teaching were significantly higher than before at the .05 level 4. The revised and purposed teacher training program was consisted of program principles, objectives, target group, content features, implementing procedures, training materials and documents, and an evaluation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาปฐมวัย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10997
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2003.1333
ISBN: 9741755333
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2003.1333
Type: Thesis