https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11016
Title: | การศึกษาการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จังหวัดนนทบุรี |
Other Titles: | A study of the utilization of local wisdom in school-based curriculum development in the secondary schools under the jurisdiction of Office of the Basic Education Commission, Nonthaburi Province |
Authors: | สมหมาย สว่างวัฒนารักษ์ |
Advisors: | บุญมี เณรยอด |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Boonmee.N@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การศึกษา -- หลักสูตร การวางแผนหลักสูตร ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน -- ไทย -- นนทบุรี |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้ ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จังหวัดนนทบุรี ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้ากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้และครูผู้สอน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจำนวน 19 โรง เครื่องมือในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการศึกษา สำรวจ รวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น และนำมาใช้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา การนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่นำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านคติ ความคิด ความเชื่อ มาใช้ในการกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ของโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนส่วนใหญ่ นำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านการประกอบอาชีพในท้องถิ่น มาใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่นำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านศิลปะ วัฒนธรรมและขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี มาใช้ในการกำหนดสาระการเรียนรู้รายปี/รายภาค การจัดทำคำอธิบายรายวิชา การจัดทำหน่วยการเรียนรู้ การจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้และการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ปัญหาการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา พบว่า บุคลากรในโรงเรียนไม่มีเวลาที่จะดำเนินการ ขาดการประสานงานระหว่างโรงเรียนกับท้องถิ่น ผู้รู้ในท้องถิ่นไม่มีเวลามาร่วมประชุม สอนหรือถ่ายทอดความรู้ และบุคลากรในโรงเรียนขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจ ในการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้ |
Other Abstract: | To investigate the utilization and problems of local wisdom in school-based curriculum development. The samples were administrators, heads of development activities, heads of learning strands and teachers in 19 schools of the secondary schools under the jurisdiction of Office of the Basic Education Commission, Nonthaburi Province. The instruments used in this research were semi-structured interview, and questionnaires. The obtained data were statistically analyzed by content analysis, utilizing frequency and distribution, and percentage methods. The findings revealed that most schools undertook surveys in order to gather data on local wisdom and the utilization in developing curriculum. It was revealed that most school administrators applied local wisdom regarding perceptions, ideas and believes in determining schools' vision. Most of the heads of learner development activities applied its content concerning local career wisdom to develop activities. The majority of the teachers utilized local wisdom concerning art culture, and custom to stipulate the essence of learning in each semester; to prepare course description; to design learning units; to prepare instructional plans for their students; and to organize classroom learning as well as to evaluate student' s learning. It was discovered that the problems in utilizing local wisdom in developing the curriculum emanating from insufficient time given to the school personnel for implementation, lack of cooperation between school and local community, insufficient time for the knowledgeable local people to attend the meeting as well as to teach students, and most importantly, the school personnel are unable to fully understand and utilize local wisdom efficiently. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11016 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2003.1334 |
ISBN: | 9741756887 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2003.1334 |
Type: | Thesis |