Title: การจำลองมหภาคสำหรับเครือข่ายถนนที่มีการเคลื่อนที่แบบวิวิธพันธุ์
Other Titles: Macroscopic modelling for road network with heterogeneous mobility
Authors: กมลเทพ เตียประเสริฐ
Advisors: เชาวน์ดิศ อัศวกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Chaodit.A@chula.ac.th
Subjects: จราจร
Issue Date: 2550
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้กล่าวถึงการศึกษาแบบจำลองใหม่ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของการเคลื่อนที่บนเครือข่ายถนนโดยพิจารณาในแบบจำลองมหภาคโดยใช้พื้นฐานมาจากแบบจำลองการส่งผ่านเซลล์ (Cell Transmission Model, CTM) ซึ่งได้รับการยอมรับอย่างกว้างขวาง อย่างไรก็ตามแบบจำลองการส่งผ่านเซลล์แบบดั้งเดิม (S-CTM) นั้นไม่คำนึงถึงประเภทของยานพาหนะที่แตกต่างกัน (เช่น รถบรรทุก, รถยนต์, รถโดยสารประจำทาง) ซึ่งเป็นสิ่งสำคัญในการประยุกต์ใช้ในทางปฏิบัติ ดังนั้นแบบจำลองจึงได้ถูกขยายเป็นรูปทั่วไป (M-Class) ที่คิดแยกประเภทยานพาหนะในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เพื่อทดสอบความถูกต้องของแบบจำลองที่พัฒนาขึ้น ในงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ได้มีการจำลองเครือข่ายจริง (ถนนพญาไทและถนนสาทร) และเครือข่ายสมมุติด้วยการเทียบผลการจำลองกับข้อมูลจริงและผลจากแบบจำลองของ MITSIM จากผลการทดสอบพบว่า ทั้ง S-CTM และ M-CTM สามารถจำลองการแปรเปลี่ยนตามเวลาของความหนาแน่นยานพาหนะบนถนนในแต่ละช่วงได้อย่างถูกต้อง สำหรับทั้งเครือข่ายที่มีสัญญาณไฟและไม่มีสัญญาณไฟ ซึ่งมีขนาดเล็กเช่นกรณีถนนพญาไทและที่มีขนาดใหญ่เช่น กรณีถนนสาทร ทั้งนี้แบบจำลองที่นำเสนอ M-CTM ให้ผลการจำลองที่ถูกต้องกว่าแบบจำลองการส่งผ่านเซลล์แบบดั้งเดิม S-CTM อย่างชัดเจนในกรณีที่สัดส่วนยานพาหนะในเครือข่ายไม่คงที่ เปลี่ยนไปตามเวลาและมีสภาพการจราจรไม่หนาแน่นซึ่งทำให้คาดการณ์ได้ว่าแบบจำลองที่นำเสนอในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จะเหมาะสำหรับการนำไปใช้กับเครือข่ายถนนขนาดใหญ่เช่นทางด่วนหรือทางหลวงได้
Other Abstract: This thesis is concerned with a study of novel mathematical model of macroscopic road network mobility. The approach taken herein is based on the well established framework, called \emph{cell transmission model} (CTM). However, the conventional CTM (herein called S-CTM) cannot capture the mixed composition of vehicle types (e.g. truck, car, bus), the essence of which is critical to many applications in practice. CTM is therefore originally generalised into so-called M-CTM in this thesis so as to consider the heterogeneous mobility, i.e. with more than one class of vehicles. To test the accuracy of developed model, both real networks (Phayathai and Sathon roads) and imaginary networks have been investigated in this thesis. The modelled results of S-CTM and M-CTM are compared with the actual measurement for the real networks and with the simulated result in microscopic level from MITSIM. Based on the obtained results, both S-CTM and M-CTM are capable of modelling the variation of vehicle density on each road segment accurately. This finding is confirmed for signalized/non-signalized networks as well as for small network like Phayathai road and large network like Sathon road. Further the proposed, M-CTM is more accurate than S-CTM significantly in uncongested network with non-stationary vehicle composition. It is therefore expected that the proposed mobility model in this thesis would be well applicable to model large-scale road network like expressway or highway systems.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16289
Type: Thesis