https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17403
Title: | การจัดและการใช้ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ตามการรับรู้ของผู้จัดและผู้ใช้บริการ |
Other Titles: | Library organization and utilization of elementary school crusters under the jurisdiction of the office of Suphan Buri provincial primary education as perceived by organizers and users |
Authors: | พวงพยอม สอิ้งทอง |
Advisors: | นิรมล สวัสดิบุตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ห้องสมุดโรงเรียน กลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา การศึกษาขั้นประถม -- หลักสูตร |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาการจัดห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนตั้งอยู่และบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียน 2. เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ตามการรับรู้ของครู นักเรียนในโรงเรียนที่ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนตั้งอยู่ และบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดโรงเรียนภายในกลุ่ม การดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 5 ชุด ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 57 คน ครู 241 คน นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 342 คน ในโรงเรียนที่ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนตั้งอยู่และบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดโรงเรียนภายในกลุ่ม จำนวน 99 คน ซึ่งสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ส่วนใหญ่มีการรับรู้เรื่องการจัดห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ตั้งอยู่ในโรงเรียนที่ทำการกลุ่ม เป็นห้องเอกเทศภายในอาคารเรียน มีขนาด 1 ห้องเรียน เป็นสถานที่ที่เหมาะสม 2. ครุภัณฑ์และวัสดุสิ่งพิมพ์ที่ได้รับจากสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดไม่เพียงพอและยังไม่มีการจัดซื้อเพิ่มเติม 3. มีการจัดวางหนังสือบนชั้นเปิด จัดหมวดหมู่หนังสือแบบทศนิยมของดิวอี้ กำลังจัดทำบัตรรายการ 4. มีบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียน ซึ่งผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนตั้งอยู่เป็นผู้แต่งตั้ง มีนักเรียนช่วยงานห้องสมุด โดยบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนเป็นผู้คัดเลือก 5. งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ 6. ครู นักเรียน โรงเรียนภายในกลุ่มและประชาชนให้ความช่วยเหลือน้อยแก่ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียน 7. ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนจัดหนังสือใส่กระเป๋าสำหรับบริการโรงเรียนภายในกลุ่ม โดยให้โรงเรียนต่าง ๆมายืมไปใช้ในระยะเวลา 1-3 สัปดาห์ต่อกระเป๋า แล้วนำมาคืน และเก็บไว้ที่ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียน ครูและนักเรียนในโรงเรียนที่ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนตั้งอยู่กับบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดโรงเรียนในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ส่วนใหญ่มีการรับรู้เรื่องการใช้ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียน สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ครู และนักเรียนใช้ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนมากกว่าสัปดาห์ละครั้ง ครั้งละน้อยกว่า 1 ชั่วโมง 2. ครู ใช้ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนเพื่อค้นคว้าประกอบการสอน นักเรียนใช้ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนเพื่อ อ่านหนังสือเพิ่มเติมกลุ่มวิชาต่างๆ บรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดโรงเรียนภายในกลุ่ม ใช้เพื่อยืมกระเป๋าหนังสือไปใช้ในห้องสมุดโรงเรียนของตนเอง 3. การใช้หนังสือของห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนนั้น ครู นักเรียน ทั้งในโรงเรียนที่ห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนตั้งอยู่ และโรงเรียนภายในกลุ่ม จะใช้ในการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตมากที่สุด โดยครูมอบหมายงานให้นักเรียนค้นคว้าเป็นกลุ่มและทำรายงาน 4. ครูใช้บริการห้องสมุด ใช้วัสดุสิ่งพิมพ์ และใช้กิจกรรมของห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนในระดับปานกลาง นักเรียน ใช้บริการ และใช้กิจกรรมของห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนในระดับปานกลางเช่นกัน แต่ใช้วัสดุสิ่งพิมพ์ในระดับมาก ส่วนบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดโรงเรียนภายในกลุ่มส่วนใหญ่ ไม่ได้ใช้บริการเหล่านั้นเลย |
Other Abstract: | Objectives 1. To study library organization of elementary school clusters under the jurisdiction of the Office of Suphan Buri Provincial Primary Education as perceived by administrators in schools where libraries of the school clusters were located and librarians of the school cluster libraries. 2. To study the utilization of libraries of elementary school clusters under the jurisdiction of the Office of Suphan Buri Provincial Primary Education as perceived by teachers and students in elementary schools where libraries of the school clusters were located and as perceived by librarians of elementary schools in the school clusters. Procedures Tools for this research were 5 questionnaires. The samples were 57 administrators, 241 teachers, 342 Prathom Suksa Six students in schools where school cluster libraries and 99 librarians of elementary schools in the school clusters which were selected by means of simple random sampling from elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Suphan Buri Provincial Primary Education. The data were analyzed by means of percentage. Findings The majority of school administrators and librarians of the school cluster libraries under the jurisdiction of the Office of Suphan Buri Provincial Primary Education perceived the library organization of elementary school cluster libraries as follows: 1. Most of the libraries of elementary school clusters were located in one school – room of the elementary school cluster headquarters and the location was appropriate. 2. The equipment and printed materials provided by the office of Provincial Primary Education were not sufficient and there were no additional purchase. 3. Books were placed on the open - shelves and Dewey system of classifying books was employed and cataloging was under way. 4. The librarians of the schools cluster libraries were nominated by the administrators of the elementary schools where the school cluster libraries were located. There were students selected by the librarians to assist in the library works. 5. There was insufficient budget. 6. The teachers, the students, the elementary schools in the school clusters and the public gave little assistance to the school cluster libraries. 7. The school cluster libraries arranged the compact book boxes and loaned them to the elementary schools in the school clusters for a period of 1-3 weeks per box. After that the box must be returned to the school cluster libraries. Most of the teachers and students in schools where the school cluster libraries were located and the librarians of the elementary school in the school clusters perceived the utilization of the school cluster libraries as follows: 1. The teachers and students used the school cluster libraries more than once a week and each time was less than one hour. 2. The teachers used the school cluster libraries for teaching purpose. The students used the school cluster libraries for additional reading in all subjects, the librarians of the schools in the school clusters used the school cluster libraries in borrowing the compact book boxes for use in their schools. 3. The utilization of books of the school cluster libraries by teachers and students both in the schools where the school cluster libraries were located and in other schools in the school clusters were mostly concentrated in the teaching and learning of life experiences in which the teachers assigned the students to work in groups and write reports. 4. The teachers utilized the library services printed materials and activities of the school cluster libraries at a moderate level. The students utilized the library services and activities at a moderate level but utilized the printed materials at a high level. The librarians of the schools in the school clusters utilized none of those services. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17403 |
ISBN: | 9745668885 |
Type: | Thesis |