Title: ความคิดเห็นของครูใหญ่และครูเกี่ยวกับลักษณะ คุณสมบัติ และความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดในเขตการศึกษา 4
Other Titles: Opinion of principals and teachers concerning characteristics, qualifications, and working abilities of administrators in elementary schools under the auspices of the provincial primary education office in educational region four
Authors: พวงน้อย ไพรัช
Advisors: วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: weerawat.u@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ครู
โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูใหญ่และครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 4 เกี่ยวกับ ลักษณะ คุณสมบัติและความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูใหญ่และครูที่มีต่อ ลักษณะ คุณสมบัติและความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 4 สมมติฐานในการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นของครูใหญ่และครูเกี่ยวกับลักษณะ คุณสมบัติและความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นครูใหญ่และครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 4 ประกอบด้วยครูใหญ่จำนวน 280 คน ครูจำนวน 368 คน ซึ่งเลือกมาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย รวมทั้งสิ้น 648 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้น มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบ (Check-list) และแบบประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) ประกอบด้วยคำถามเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพส่วนตัว ลักษณะ คุณสมบัติและความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไป 648 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนมา 544 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.95 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า ที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย 1. ทั้งครูใหญ่และครูส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นร่วมกันเกี่ยวกับลักษณะ คุณสมบัติและความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย 2. ทั้งครูใหญ่และครูส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นร่วมกันเกี่ยวกับลักษณะ คุณสมบัติและความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract: The purposes of the Study 1. To study the opinions of principals and teachers concerning the characteristics, qualifications, and working abilities of administrators in elementary schools under the auspices of the Provincial Primary Education Office in Educational Region Four. 2. To compare the opinions of principals and teachers concerning the characteristics, qualifications, and working abilities of administrators in elementary schools under the auspices of the Provincial Primary Education Office in Educational Region Four. Hypothesis : The opinions of principals and teachers concerning the characteristics, qualifications, and working abilities of administrators in elementary schools are not different. Procedures : The samples included principals and teachers from elementary schools all of which are under the auspices of the Provincial Primary Education Office in Educational Region Four. The samples comprising of 280 principles and 368 teachers were selected by simple random sampling, making a total of 648. The instrument used in this study was a questionnaire of a check list and a rating scale. The questionnaire consisted of items about samples status, characteristics, qualifications, and working abilities of administrators in elementary schools. The total of 648 sets of questionnaire were sent out, 554 or 83.95 percent were completed and returned. The data were analyzed by using percentages, arithmetic means, standard deviations, and t-test. Findings : 1. Most principals and teachers were congruent in their opinions concerning the characteristics, qualifications, and working abilities of administrators in elementary schools that they were at the agree level. 2. Most principals and teachers were congruent in their opinions concerning the characteristics, qualifications, and working abilities of administrators in elementary schools that they were not statistically significant different.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17423
ISBN: 9745621307
Type: Thesis