https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18822
Title: | บรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 |
Other Titles: | The organizational climate of the elementary schools in the region six |
Authors: | ธำรงศักดิ์ เจริญสุข |
Advisors: | ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่ 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่ ในเขตการศึกษา 6 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในเขตการศึกษา 6 จาก 61 โรงเรียน จำนวน 960 คน โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรแบบแบ่งพวก หรือชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นเครื่องมือวัดบรรยากาศองค์การ O C D Q (Organizational Climate Description Questionnaries) ของเฮนดรู ดับบลิว ฮัลปิน ( Andrew W. Halpin) ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้แปลและเรียบเรียงโดยอาศัยการแปลข้อกระทง (Item) ของผู้วิจัยอื่นมาประกอบการแปลข้อกระทง เครื่องมือเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าที 4 ตัว เลือกจำนวน 46 ข้อ ใช้วัดองค์ประกอบบรรยากาศองค์การ 8 มิติ โดยวัดพฤติกรรมของคณะครู 4 มิติคือ ความไม่เกี่ยวข้อง อุปสรรค ขวัญและความสนิทสนม และวัดพฤติกรรมของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 4 มิติคือ ความห่างเหิน การเน้นผลงาน การกระตุ้นและการเน้นความสัมพันธ์ โดยองค์ประกอบบรรยากาศองค์การทั้ง 8 มิติ เป็นเครื่องกำหนดแบบบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน 6 แบบคือ แบบเปิด แบบอิสระ แบบควบคุม แบบสนิทสนม แบบรวบอำนาจ และแบบปิด การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล วิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าคะแนนที (T-Scores) ทดสอบโดยใช้ค่าเอฟ (F-test) และเปรียบเทียบค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe’s Method) สรุปผลการวิจัย จากการศึกษาบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 จำนวนพบว่า 1. โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 56 โรงเรียนเป็นแบบบรรยากาศแบบเปิด 10 โรงเรียน แบบอิสระ 7 โรงเรียน แบบควบคุม 7 โรงเรียน แบบสนิทสนม 3 โรงเรียน แบบรวบอำนาจ 11 โรงเรียน และแบบปิด 18 โรงเรียน 2. โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก จำนวน 35 โรงเรียนพบว่า เป็นบรรยากาศแบบเปิด 8 โรงเรียน แบบอิสระ 6 โรงเรียน แบบควบคุม 5 โรงเรียน แบบสนิทสนม 1 โรงเรียน แบบรวบอำนาจ 5 โรงเรียน และแบบปิด 10 โรงเรียน ซึ่งคิดเป็นบรรยากาศแบบเปิดร้อยละ 14.29 และบรรยากาศแบบปิดร้อยละ 17.86 3.โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดกลาง จำนวน 16 โรงเรียนพบว่า เป็นบรรยากาศแบบเปิด 2 โรงเรียน แบบอิสระ 1 โรงเรียน แบบควบคุม 1 โรงเรียน แบบสนิทสนม 2 โรงเรียน แบบรวบอำนาจ 3 โรงเรียน และแบบปิด 7 โรงเรียน ซึ่งคิดเป็นบรรยากาศแบบเปิดร้อยละ 3.57 และบรรยากาศแบบปิดร้อยละ 12.50 4. โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ จำนวน 5 โรงเรียนพบว่า เป็นบรรยากาศแบบควบคุม 1 โรงเรียน บรรยากาศแบบรวบอำนาจ 3 โรงเรียน แบบปิด 1 โรงเรียนและไม่พบ บรรยากาศแบบเปิดในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่คิดเป็นบรรยากาศแบบเปิดร้อยละ 1.79 5. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 โดยส่วนรวมพบว่า บรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก แตกต่างจากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนระหว่างโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดกลางกับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กและขนาดใหญ่ไม่แตกต่างกัน แสดงว่าขนาดของโรงเรียนมีอิทธิพลต่อบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนเพียงเฉพาะระหว่างโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก และขนาดใหญ่ |
Other Abstract: | The Objectives of the Research: 1. To determine the organizational climate of the small, medium and large elementary schools in the educational region six. 2. To determine the differences among the organizational climate of the small, medium and large elementary schools n the educational region six. Research Procedures : The subjects used in this research consisted of elementary teachers under office of the National primary Education Commission in the educational region six, totaling 960 means of stratified random sampling technique. The instrument used in the collection data was questionnaires, the OCDG (Organizational Climate Description Questionnaries) developed by Halpin and Croft. The questionnaires consisted of sixty-four Items which were used to determine the organizational climate, as perceived by teachers in the elementary schools. The OCDQ composed of four dimensions of teachers’ behavior: Disengagements, Hindrance, Esprit, Intimacy, and Principal’s behavior : Aloafness, Production Emphasis, Thrust, Consideration. In which of eight climate dimensions indicated types of the organizational Climate of schools; Open, Autonomous, Controlled , Familiar, Paternal and Closed. The statistical treatment included percentage arithemetic mean, standard deviation, T-scores, F-test and comparisons of means with Scheffe’s Method. Finding and Conclusions : The climates prevailing in the elementary schools in the educational region six are summarized as follows: 1. Of the fifty-six schools, ten had open climates seven had autonomous climates, seven had controlled climates, three had a familiar climates. Eleven had paternal climates, and eighteen had closed climates. 2. The small school division contained eight open, six autonomous, five controlled, one familiar, five paternal, and ten closed climates. Eight small schools or 14.29 percent had open climates, while ten small school or 17.86 percent had closed climates. 3. The medium school division contained two open, one autonomous, one controlled, two familiar, three paternal, and seven closed climates. Two small schools or 3.57 percent had open climates, while seven medium school or 12.50 percent had closed climates. 4. The large school division contained one controlled, three paternal, and one closed climates. No school had open climates while only one large school or 1.79 percent had closed climates. 5. In comparing the size of the elementary schools in the educational region six, there was statistically significant different at .05 level between small schools and large schools; and there was no statistically significant difference between small and medium schools, and between medium and large schools. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18822 |
ISBN: | 9745621048 |
Type: | Thesis |