https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19022
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของศึกษาธิการอำเภอที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการ ในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ |
Other Titles: | Suksatikarn Amphoes' opinions concerning the academic performance in the changwad administrative organization elementary school in northeastern region |
Authors: | สุจินต์ แย้มแพ |
Advisors: | นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Noppong.b@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร |
Issue Date: | 2521 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการของศึกษาธิการอำเภอในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด 2. เพื่อศึกษาอุปสรรคและปัญหาต่าง ๆ ที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการของศึกษาธิการอำเภอ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ศึกษาธิการอำเภอที่กำลังปฏิบัติหน้าที่ อยู่ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จำนวน 163 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของศึกษาธิการอำเภอที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด รวม 5 ด้านคือ ด้านการวางแผนการศึกษา ด้านการประสานงาน ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา ด้านเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรการวัดผล และด้านเกี่ยวกับอุปกรณ์การสอนห้องสมุด โดยส่งแบบสอบถามทั้งสิ้น 163 ฉบับ และได้รับคืนจำนวน 130 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 79.75 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละจากจำนวนผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม หาค่าเฉลี่ย และหาค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานในแต่ละข้อ และในแต่ละด้าน สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาธิการอำเภอได้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการวางแผนการศึกษา หลักสูตร การวัดผลและอุปกรณ์การสอนห้องสมุด อยู่ในเกณฑ์มากตามลำดับ 2. การปฏิบัติงานด้านการประสานงาน และการนิเทศการศึกษาอันเป็นสิ่งสำคัญของการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการ ในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ศึกษาธิการอำเภอได้มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในเกณฑ์น้อยและไม่ได้รับผลดี 3. การปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดของศึกษาธิการอำเภอ ยังไม่ได้ผลดี เนื่องจากผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องไม่ได้ปฏิบัติให้เป็นไปตามข้อตกลง ตามกฎหมาย ระเบียบ และข้อบังคับต่าง ๆ ที่ได้กำหนดไว้อย่างแท้จริง 4. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ทำให้การปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการในโรงเรียน สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ของศึกษาธิการอำเภอไม่ได้ผล คือการประสานงานไม่ดี การวางโครงการร่วมกันและสัมพันธ์กันในการนิเทศการศึกษามีน้อย การวางแนวทางในการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการไม่ชัดเจน การขาดเอกภาพในการบริหาร การขาดงบประมาณ การขาดบุคลากร ขาดยานพาหนะ การคมนาคมไม่สะดวกไม่ปลอดภัยและการขาดการสนับสนุนอย่างแท้จริงจากผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง |
Other Abstract: | Objectives of the Research: 1. To study the academic performance of Suksatikarn Amphoes in the Changwad Administrative Organization Elementary School. 2. To study the obstacles and problems in performing academic role of the Suksatikarn Amphoes. Procedures: The population used in this research were 163 Suksatikarn Amphoes in the Northeastern Region. The Questionnaire used as an instrument consisted of five administrative area tasks : educational planning, coordination, educational supervision, curriculum implementation and evaluation, teaching aids and school libraries. The data were distributed to all Suksatikarn Amphoes stated above and 130 copies were returned or 79.75 percent. The Statistical methods used in the research were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Findings : 1. The research found that Suksatikarn Amphoes had performed their function in educational planning, curriculum implementation and evaluation, teaching aids and school libraries at the good level respectively. 2. In working with the Changeat Administrative Organization Elementary School, Suksatikarn Amphoes performed the coordinating and supervisory functions at the poor and insufficient level. 3. Suksatikarn Amphoes were not successful in academic administration because those, who were responsible for changwad education, did not perform their duties according to the rules, regulations, and assumptions they had made. 4. The problems and obstacles which hindered the effectiveness in academic performance of Suksatikarn Amphoes were as follow : poor coordination; few joint planning and relationship in educational supervision; policies academic affairs were nor clearly stated; lack of unity of command; insufficient of budget; shortage of personnel; transportation was not enough provided and was not safe; and even lack of true supports from those who were responsible for Changwad Administrative Organization Elementary School. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19022 |
Type: | Thesis |