https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19621
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุขวสันต์ อ่วมสอาด | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2539 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746362593 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาระหว่างผู้บริหารและครูพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้บริหารและครูพลศึกษา จำนวน 800 คน จาก 400 โรงเรียน ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามวิธีทางสถิติ โดยการหา ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และนำเสนอในรูปแบบตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. โรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ส่วนใหญ่มีครูพลศึกษา 1 คน มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา ร้อยละ 61.8 มีอัตราครูพลศึกษา 1 คน ต่อนักเรียน 500 คน สภาพสนามอยู่ในเกณฑ์พอใช้ และยังต้องปรับปรุง จำนวนอุปกรณ์มีไม่ครบทุกกิจกรรมที่จัดสอน มีไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักเรียน และครูพลศึกษาไม่เคยได้รับการนิเทศจากศึกษานิเทศก์ ส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษา ดังนี้โครงการสอนพลศึกษาในโรงเรียน ร้อยละ 100 โครงการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียน ร้อยละ 99.5 โครงการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียน ร้อยละ 97.3 โครงการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อนันทนาการ ร้อยละ 94.1 และโครงการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษทางพลศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนที่ผิดปกติ ร้อยละ 10.0 2. ปัญหาการจัดการและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษา โดยส่วนรวมมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย ปัญหาที่ประสบมาก คือ มีครูพลศึกษาไม่เพียงพอ มีอุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอกับการจัดกิจกรรม มีสถานที่ไม่เพียงพอต่อการจัดกิจกรรม ไม่สามารถจัดสรรสถานที่และอุปกรณ์เพื่อการเรียนการฝึกซ้อมได้อย่างเพียงพอ ขาดครูที่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา ครูพลศึกษามีภาระอื่นที่ต้องรับผิดชอบมากเกินไป ส่วนด้านงบประมาณ ประสบปัญหาในระดับมากทุกรายการ 3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารและครูพลศึกษา เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดการและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษา โดยส่วนรวม พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นด้านการสั่งการและการกำกับติดตาม | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study were to investigate the state and problems of organizing and operating the physical education programs in school and to compare problems of organizing and operating the physical education programs between school administrators and physical education teachers in school under the expansion of basic expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the National Primary Education Commission. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 800 administrators and physical education teachers from 400 schools. The obtained data was statically analyzed by mean of percentages, means, standard deviations. A t-test was also used to determine the differences between means. It was found that: 1.Most of schools has only one physical education teacher in school. Only 61.8% of physical education teachers graduated in physical education. The ratio of physical education teacher to students was 1 to 500. Sports fields needed to get improved. Equipment was insufficient for all activities and students. Physical education teachers had never been given supervision. Most of the schools had organized and operated physical education programs in schools such as physical education class instructional programs (100 percent), interscholastic athletic programs (99.5 percent), intramural athletic programs (97.3 percent), recreation programs (94.1 percent) and adapted physical education programs (10.0 percent). 2. Problem of organizing and operating the physical education programs were at the low level. Most of the problems in organizing and operating were insufficient number of trained physical education teachers, lack the equipment and facilities for activities, inability to manage facilities and equipment for leaning and training and lack of physical education teachers. There was a high level of budgeting problem in all areas. 3. When comparing the opinions of organizing and operating the physical education programs in schools between school administrators and physical education teachers, it was found that there was no significant difference at the .05 level, and in each aspect at .05 level, except the directing. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน | en |
dc.title | สภาพและปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ | en |
dc.title.alternative | State and problems of organizing and operating the physical education programs in schools under the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the Jurisdiction of the National Primary Education Commission | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พลศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Rajanee.q@chula.ac.th | - |