Title: การเปรียบเทียบอัตราการตอบแบบสอบถามกลับคืนทางไปรษณีย์ของครู เมื่อข้อคำถามในแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวข้องและไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิชาชีพครู และเมื่อผู้ลงนามในจดหมายนำของแบบสอบถามมีตำแหน่งต่างกัน
Other Titles: A comparison among rates of return from teachers of mailed questionnaires relating or unrelating to teaching profession and with cover letter signed by different positions in educational authority
Authors: พิชัย แก้วสุวรรณ
Advisors: ดิเรก ศรีสุโข
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไมีมีข้อมูล
Subjects: แบบสอบถาม
วิจัย
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบอัตราการตอบแบบสอบถามกลับคืนทางไปรษณีย์ของครู เมื่อข้อคำถามในแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวข้องและไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิชาชีพครู และเมื่อผู้ลงนามในจดหมายนำของแบบสอบถามมีตำแหน่งต่างกัน 4 ตำแหน่ง ซึ่งอยู่ในสังกัดเดียวกับผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ รองผู้ว่าราชการกรุงเทพมหานครฝ่ายการศึกษา ผู้อำนวยการสำนักการศึกษา ผู้อำนวยการกองโรงเรียน และผู้อำนวยการหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็น ครู อาจารย์ ที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 1,200 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิด 2 ประเภท วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยทดสอบความแตกต่างของสัดส่วนผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเมื่อข้อคำถามเกี่ยวข้องและไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิชาชีพครูด้วยการทดสอบซี และทดสอบสัดส่วนความเท่ากันของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเมื่อผู้ลงนามในจดหมายนำของแบบสอบถามมีตำแหน่งต่างกัน โดยการทดสอบไคสแควร์ ผลปรากฏว่า 1. อัตราการตอบกลับคืนของแบบสอบถามที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิชาชีพครูสูงกว่าอัตราการตอบกลับคืนของแบบสอบถามที่ไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิชาชีพครู ในระยะที่ยังไม่ได้ติดตามแบบสอบถามแต่ภายหลังการติดตามทั้งครั้งที่ 1 และครั้งที่ 2 ไม่พบความแตกต่างของอัตราการตอบกลับคืนของแบบสอบถามที่เกี่ยวข้องและไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิชาชีพครู2. อัตราการตอบกลับคืนของแบบสอบถาม เมื่อผู้ลงนามในจดหมายนำของแบบสอบถามที่มีตำแหน่งต่างกันในระยะที่ยังไม่ได้ติดตามแบบสอบถามและหลังการติดตามทั้งครั้งที่ 1 และครั้งที่ 2 ไม่พบความแตกต่างกันของอัตราการตอบแบบสอบถามกลับคืน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were to compare the rates of return of the mailed questionnaire from the teacher who recieved the questionnaire related to their profession and the teacher who recieved the questionnaire that not related to their profession, and the rates of return of the mailed questionnaire among the groups of teacher who recieved the questionnaire signed the cover letter by different positions in educational authority were also compared. The sample of 1,200 primary school teachers of Metropolitan Bangkok were employed for the study. Two closed-form questionnaires were designed to collect the data. The rates of return of mailed questionnaire relating and unrelating to teaching profession were analyzed by z-test. The rates of return of mailed questionnaire with' cover letter signed by different positions in educational authority were analyzed by Chi-square test of homogeneity of proportions. The major finding were : 1. The rates of return of questionnaire relating to teaching profession is higher than that of questionnaire unrelating to teaching profession in the first round, but after follow-up procedure the rates of return of questionnaire are not statistically different. 2. The rates of return of mailed questionnaire from the groups of teacher who recieved the questionnaire signed the cover letter by different positions in educational authority are not statistically different.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21204
ISBN: 9745665398
Type: Thesis