https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21562
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่และคณาจารย์ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 6 เกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคลากร |
Other Titles: | Opinions of large secondary school administrators and teachers under the auspices of the Department of General Education in the educational region six concerning personnel administration |
Authors: | วีระ สุเมธาพันธุ์ |
Advisors: | ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1.เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่และคณาจารย์ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 6 เกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคลากรทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ การสรรหาและคัดเลือกบุคลากร การธำรงรักษาบุคลากร การพัฒนาบุคลากร และการให้พ้นจากงาน 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่และคณาจารย์ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 6 เกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคลากรทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ การสรรหาและคัดเลือกบุคลากร การธำรงรักษาบุคลากร การพัฒนาบุคลากร และการให้พ้นจากงาน 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 6 เกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคลากรทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ การสรรหาและคัดเลือกบุคลากร การธำรงรักษาบุคลากร การพัฒนาบุคลากร และการให้พ้นจากงาน สมมุติฐานของการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่และคณาจารย์ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 6 เกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคลากรทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ การสรรหาและคัดเลือกบุคลากร การธำรงรักษาบุคลากร การพัฒนาบุคลากร และการให้พ้นจากงาน แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากร ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและคณาจารย์โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ในเขตการศึกษา 6 จำนวน 19 โรงเรียน การหาตัวอย่างประชากรใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน (Taro Yamane) แล้วหาตัวอย่างประชากรในแต่ละโรงเรียนโดยเทียบสัดส่วน จากนั้นทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) รวมตัวอย่างประชากร 417 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม 2 ตอน ตอนที่ 1 สอบถามสถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะเป็นแบบให้ทำเครื่องหมาย (Check list) ตอนที่ 2 สอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคลากรของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ทั้ง 4 ด้าน มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) ในตอนท้ายให้แสดงความคิดเห็นและเสนอแนะปัญหาและอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคลากรของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ทั้ง 4 ด้าน มีลักษณะเป็นแบบปลายเปิด (Open Ended) แบบสอบถามที่ส่งไป 417 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนมา 405 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 97.12 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานส่วนการทดสอบสมมุติฐานใช้ t- test ผลการวิจัย 1. การบริหารงานบุคลากรของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ เกี่ยวกับการสรรหาและคัดเลือกบุคลากร การธำรงรักษาบุคลากรการพัฒนาบุคลากรและการให้พ้นจากงาน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้งสองกลุ่มเห็นว่ามีการปฎิบัติในระดับปานกลาง ด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย 2.18, 2.22, 1.78 และ 1.62 ตามลำดับ 2.การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่และคณาจารย์ เกี่ยวกับการสรรหาและคัดเลือกบุคลากรกับการให้พ้นจากงานไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนการธำรงรักษาบุคลากรกับการพัฒนาบุคลากรมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3.ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบริหารงานบุคลากรของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ มีดังนี้ 3.1 การสรรหาและคัดเลือกบุคลากร โรงเรียนไม่สามารถสรรหาและคัดเลือกบุคลากรเองได้ บุคลากรใหม่มีประสบการณ์น้อย ขาดคุณธรรมของความเป็นครู และโรงเรียนขาดบุคลากรด้านแนะแนว ดนตรี บรรณารักษ์ เป็นต้น 3.2 การธำรงรักษาบุคลากร ขาดการติดตามผลงานที่มอบหมายให้ทำ การย้ายติดตามคู่สมรสทำให้โรงเรียนขาดบุคลากรกระทันหัน และการย้ายเข้ามาทำให้บางหมวดวิชาบุคลากรเกิน บางหมวดขาด การพิจารณาความดีความชอบประจำปีไม่ยุติธรรม สวัสดิการด้านบ้านพักไม่เพียงพอและกิจกรรมนันทนาการมีน้อย 3.3 การพัฒนาบุคลากร ไม่มีการวางโครงการพัฒนาบุคลากรการปฐมนิเทศบุคลากรใหม่ทำไม่สม่ำเสมอ การส่งบุคลากรเข้าอบรมมีข้อจำกัดเรื่องงบประมาณ การลาศึกษาต่อจะพิจารณาจากอายุราชการมากกว่าความต้องการของโรงเรียน การสังเกตการณ์สอนมีน้อย ขาดการหมุนเวียนหน้าที่ในหมู่บุคลากร และขาดการติดตามและประเมินผลการพัฒนาบุคลากร 3.4 การให้พ้นจากงาน การสอบสวนบุคลากรที่มีความผิดทำได้ล่าช้าบุคลากรที่ใกล้เกษียณอายุมักไม่กระตือรือร้นในการทำงาน และโรงเรียนมักละเลยที่จะมีความสัมพันธ์กับบุคลากรที่พ้นจากราชการออกไป |
Other Abstract: | Objectives of the Research 1. To study the opinions of large secondary school administrators and teachers under the auspices of the Department of General Education in the Educational Region Six concerning personnel administration in four areas; recruitment and selection, maintenance, development and withdrawal. 2. To compare the opinions of large secondary school administrators and teachers under the auspices of the Department of General Education in the Educational Region Six concerning personnel administration in four areas; recruitment and selection, maintenance, development and withdrawal. 3. To study the problems and obstacles of large secondary school administrators under the auspices of the Department of General Education in the Educational Region Six concerning personnel administration in four areas; recruitment and selection, maintenance, development and withdrawal. Hypothesis The opinions of large secondary school administrators and teachers under the auspices of the Department of General Education in the Educational Region Six concerning personnel administration in four areas; recruitment and selection, maintenance, development and withdrawal were different. Research Procedures The population involved in the study consisted of secondary school administrators and teachers in 19 large secondary school in the Educational Region Six by using Taro Yamane’s formula, proportions, and simple random sampling, the total of sample is 417 persons The instruments used in the collection of data were questionnaires, each of which consisted of two parts : a checklist for the informant’s personal data, a rating scale for the informant’s opinions concerning the personnel administration of large secondary school administrators, and openended questions asking about the problems of and obstacles to the personnel administration. From the total of 417 questionnaires, 405 questionnaires or 97.12 percent were returned. Data were then analysed by means of percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation, and t – test. Findings and Conclusions 1. All two groups of the sample perceived that the actual performance of the secondary school administrators concerning recruitment and selection, maintenance, development and withdrawal were at moderate level with means of 2.18, 2.22, 1.78, and 1.62, respectively. 2. The results from comparing the opinions of large secondary school administrators and teachers were not significantly different at the 0.05 level on recruitment and selection, and withdrawal. For maintenance and development were significantly different at the 0.05 level. 3. The problems and obstacles in the personnel administration of large secondary school were as follow : 3.1 Recruitment and Selection, lack of authority in recruitment and selection of professional staff, unexperienced new personnel, lack of teacher’s ethics, and lack of personnel in guidance, music, librarian etc. 3.2 Maintenance, lack of the follow –up in personnel assignment, the practice of transferring to the same province as the sponse’s caused the school lack of personnel, unjustice performance appraisal, insufficient houses and recreational activities. 3.3 Development, lack of personnel development planning, lack of orientation for new personnel, insufficient finance for personnel training, insufficient selection system for futher study, lack of teaching observation, lack of personnel rotation, and lack of follow –up and evaluation in personnel development. 3.4 Withdrawal, too much time for investigation of accused personnel, the inactive early retired personnel, and no relationship between the school and retired personnel. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21562 |
ISBN: | 9745622834 |
Type: | Thesis |