https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23153
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์ | |
dc.contributor.advisor | วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์ | |
dc.contributor.author | ประจิม จบศรี | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2528 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745649376 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการประสานงานการศึกษาของคณะกรรมการพัฒนาอำเภอกับหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ในพื้นที่ชนบทยากจน ภาคเหนือ 2. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการประสานงานการศึกษาของคระกรรมการพัฒนาอำเภอ กับหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ในพื้นที่ชนบทยากจน ภาคเหนือ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากร ประกอบด้วย หัวหน้าส่วนราชการระดับอำเภอสังกัด 4 กระทรวงหลัก คือ นายอำเภอ เกษตรอำเภอ สาธารณสุขอำเภอ และศึกษาธิการอำเภอในพื้นที่ชนบทยากจน ภาคเหนือ 16 จังหวัด 71 อำเภอ 11 กิ่งอำเภอ จำนวนประชากรทั้งสิ้น 328 คน ตัวอย่างประชากรในการศึกษานำร่อง หาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายจำนวน 28 คน ใน 6 จังหวัด 7 อำเภอ ตัวอย่างประชากรในการศึกษาวิจัย คำนวณโดยใช้ตารางของมอร์แกน เทียบสัดส่วนรายจังหวัด แล้วสุ่มอย่างง่าย เป็นกลุ่มรายอำเภอ จำนวน 184 คน ใน 46 อำเภอ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษานำร่อง เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบ และแบบปลายเปิด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม 2 ตอน ตอนที่ 1 ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบ ตอนที่ 2 ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาในการประสานงานการศึกษาของคณะกรรมการพัฒนาอำเภอ มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า ในส่วนของสภาพและระดับปัญหาในการปฏิบัติ ส่วนสาเหตุของปัญหา เป็นแบบตรวจสอบและแบบปลายเปิดเพื่อระบุสาเหตุของปัญหาเพิ่มเติมในตอนท้าย แบบสอบถามส่งไปทางไปรษณีย์ 184 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 151 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.06 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1. การสร้างการมีส่วนร่วม สภาพการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง มีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีสาเหตุของปัญหาที่สำคัญ คือ ไม่เห็นความสำคัญ หรือความจำเป็น ขาดงบประมาณ ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจ มีงานประจำมาก ขาดข้อมูลที่ถูกต้อง สมบูรณ์และเป็นปัจจุบัน และขาดบุคลากร ตามลำดับ 2. การประสานแผน สภาพการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง มีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีสาเหตุของปัญหาที่สำคัญ คือ ขาดข้อมูลที่ถูกต้องสมบูรณ์และเป็นปัจจุบัน ขาดบุคลากร ไม่เห็นความสำคัญหรือความจำเป็น ไม่มีเวลาขาดวัสดุหรืองบประมาณ และขาดหลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณา ตามลำดับ 3. การปรับกิจกรรมให้เหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์ สภาพการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง มีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีสาเหตุของปัญหาที่สำคัญ คือ ระเบียบ เงื่อนไขโครงการไม่เอื้ออำนวยให้ปรับกิจกรรม เวลาที่ใช้ประชุมน้อยไป ขาดผู้นำที่ดี โครงการมีมากเกินไป และประชาชนเคยชินกับการเป็น “ผู้รับฝ่ายเดียว” ตามลำดับ” 4. การปรึกษาหารือ แลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ ความคิดเห็น ข่าวสาร ข้อมูลสภาพการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง มีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีสาเหตุของปัญหาที่สำคัญ คือ ขาดงบประมาณ ขาดบุคลากร ไม่เห็นความสำคัญ หรือความจำเป็น ขาดข้อมูลที่ถูกต้อง สมบูรณ์และเป็นปัจจุบัน และขาดผู้นำที่ดี ตามลำดับ 5. การระดมทรัพยากรแก้ไขปัญหา สภาพการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลางมีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีสาเหตุของปัญหาที่สำคัญ คือ ขาดงบประมาณ มีงานประจำมาก ไม่มีเวลา ไม่เห็นความสำคัญหรือความจำเป็น ขาดผู้นำที่ดี ขาดมนุษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดี และขาดบุคลากร ตามลำดับ 6. การประสานสัมพันธ์ด้านอำนาจ หน้าที่ และความรับผิดชอบสภาพการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง มีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีสาเหตุของปัญหาที่สำคัญ คือ แต่ละหน่วยงานมีงานรับผิดชอบมาก ไม่มีเวลาขาดงบประมาณ ไม่เห็นความสำคัญหรือความจำเป็น ขาดบุคลากร และขาดความรับผิดชอบ ตามลำดับ 7. การตัดสินใจร่วมกัน สภาพการปฏิบัติในระดับเล็กน้อย มีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีสาเหตุของปัญหาที่สำคัญ คือ ขาดข้อมูลที่ถูกต้อง สมบูรณ์และเป็นปัจจุบัน เวลาที่ใช้ประชุมน้อยไป ขาดผู้นำที่ดี ไม่เห็นความสำคัญหรือความจำเป็น ขาดความรู้ ความสามารถ ขาดอำนาจสั่งการ และขาดการยอมรับความคิดเห็นซึ่งกันและกัน ตามลำดับ สรุป สภาพและปัญหาในการประสานงานการศึกษาของคณะกรรมการพัฒนาอำเภอ ในพื้นที่ชนบทยากจน ภาคเหนือ มีสภาพการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง มีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีสาเหตุของปัญหาที่สำคัญ คือ ขาดงบประมาณ ไม่เห็นความสำคัญหรือความจำเป็น ขาดบุคลากร ขาดข้อมูลที่ถูกต้องสมบูรณ์และเป็นปัจจุบัน ไม่มีเวลา ขาดผู้นำที่ดี มีงานประจำมาก เวลาที่ใช้ประชุมน้อยไป ขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจ และขาดหลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณา ตามลำดับ | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Objectives of the Research 1. To study the situation in educational coordination of District Development Committee in Northern remote areas. 2. To study the problems and obstacles in educational coordination of District Development Committee in Northern remote areas. Research Procedures The population involved in study consisted of 4 district director offices in Development Ministry such as District Director, District Agriculture officer, District Public Health officer and District Educational officer auspices of Northern remote areas; 16 provinces, 71 districts and 11 sub-districts, the total population is 328 persons. Simple random sampling for the sample of pilot study, 28 persons in 6 provinces, 7 districts. The sample is study by using Krejcie & Morgan’s table, proportions, and simple random sampling the name of districts, 184 persons in 46 districts. The instruments used in pilot study were interviews, each of which a check-list and open-ended. The instruments used in the collection of data were [questionnaires], each of which concisted of two parts; a check-list for the informant’s personal data, a rating scale for the informant’s situation and problems in educational coordination of District Development Committee in Northern remote areas, a check-list and an open-ended for informant’s the cause of problems and obstacles in practices, from the total of 184 [questionnaires], 151 [questionnaires] or 82.06 percent were returned. Data were then analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic means, and standard deviation. Findings and conclusions 1. Application of participation; the situation of practices were at moderate level, the problems in practice were at moderate level, cause of problems were as follows: unrealized in necessities or usefulness, lack of budget, lack of knowledge and understanding, too much duties and responsibilities, lack of corrected and sufficient data, lack of personnel, respectively. 2. Coordination of programs; the situation of practices were at moderate level, the problems in practice were at moderate level, cause of problems were as follows: lack of corrected and sufficient data, lack of personnel, unrealized in necessities or usefulness, insufficient time, lack of material or budget, lack of criteria in considering, respectively. 3. Flexibility in emergency situation; the situation of practices were at moderate level, the problems in practice were at moderate level, cause of problems were as follows: regulation or condition of projects were not supported to improve, unsufficient time for assemble, lack of leadership, too much projects, and the people used to “such as receiver”, respectively. 4. Consultation; the situation of practices were at moderate level, the problems in practice were at moderate level, cause of problems were as follows: lack of budget, lack of personnel, unrealized in necessities or usefulness, lack of corrected and sufficient data, and lack of leadership, respectively. 5. Pooling of resources for problem solving; the situation of practices were at moderate level, the problems in practice were at moderate level, cause of problems were as follows: lack of budget, too much duties and responsibilities, insufficient time, unrealized in necessities of usefulness, lack of leadership, lack of human relationship, and lack of personnel, respectively. 6. Coordination of related functions; the situation of practices were at [moderate] level, the problems in practice were at moderate level, cause of problems were as follows: too much duties and responsibilities, insufficient time, lack of budget, unrealized in necessities or usefulness, lack of personnel, and lack of responsibilities, respectively. 7. Co-decision making; the situation of practices were at low level, the problems in practice were at moderate level, cause of problems were as follows: lack of corrected and sufficient data, insufficient time for assemble, lack of leadership, unrealized in necessities or usefulness, lack of knowledge and understanding, lack of authority to command, and lack of allowance in each of which opinion, respectively. Conclusion: situation and problems in educational coordination of District Development Committee in Northern remote areas were at moderate level, cause of problems were as follows: lack of budget, unrealized in necessities or usefulness, lack of personnel, lack of corrected and sufficient data, insufficient time, lack of leadership, too much duties and responsibilities, insufficient time for assemble, lack of knowledge and understanding, and lack of criteria in considering, respectively. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | สภาพและปัญหาในการประสานงานการศึกษาของคณะกรรมการพัฒนาอำเภอ ในพื้นที่ชนบทยากจน ภาคเหนือ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Situation and probrems in educational coordination of district development committee in Northern remote areas | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |