https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24233
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างครูช่าง และผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเกี่ยวกับภาระงานของครูช่าง |
Other Titles: | A comparison of technician instructors' and vocational administrators' opinions concerning technician instructors' tasks |
Authors: | วลัยรัตน์ อัศเวศน์ |
Advisors: | ประคอง กรรณสูต |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2523 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา และครูช่าง 3 ประเภท ครูช่างอุตสาหกรรม, ครูช่างคหกรรมและครูช่างศิลปหัตถกรรม เกี่ยวกับภาระงานของครูช่างซึ่งประกอบด้วยความคิดเห็นที่มีต่ออาชีพครูและลักษณะของครูช่าง ความรู้วิชาครู ทักษะการสอน และหน้าที่และงานของครูช่างและเปรียบเทียบน้ำหนักความเห็นของทั้งผู้บริหารและครูช่างระหว่างความต้องการที่จะให้เป็น กับที่ครูช่างปฏิบัติจริงในปัจจุบัน ตัวอย่างประชากร ได้แก่ผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา, ครูช่างอุตสาหกรรม, ครูช่างคหกรรมและครูช่างศิลปหัตถกรรม ที่สอนในสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ทั่วประเทศ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 883 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามชนิดมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยใช้แนว จากแบบของลิคเกริต์เพื่อสอบถามความคิดเห็น และสภาพที่เป็นจริงเกี่ยวกับภาระงานของครูช่างวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยคำนวณค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างของน้ำหนักความคิดเห็น ด้วยการทดสอบ t (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา และครูช่างทั้ง 3 ประเภท ต้องการและคาดหวังว่าครูช่างควรจะมีภาระงานตามที่กำหนดทุกรายการอยู่ในระดับสูงมาก และผู้บริหารต้องการให้ครูช่างปฏิบัติภาระงานสูงกว่าความต้องการและความคาดหวังของครูช่าง 2. ผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา และครูช่างทั้ง 3 ประเภทมีความต้องการและคาดหวังครูช่างควรจะปฏิบัติภาระงานให้มากกว่าที่ปฏิบัติจริงในปัจจุบัน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to compare the opinion between 3 kinds of Technician Instructors’ and vocational Administrators’, concerning Technician Instructor’s tasks : professional attitude, professional knowledge, Teaching skill and Technician Instructor’s duty and work,, And in addition, both Vocational Administrator’s and Technician Instructor’s opinion concerning on task prediction and the present fact of Technician Instructor’s tasks practically were compared. The 883 samples were drawn from vocational Administrators and 3 kinds of Technician Instructors : industrial, Homeeconomic, Handicraft Instructors who have been with the Vocational institutes of vocational Education Department, Ministry of Education. The questionnaire, as a research tool, was constructed in Likert’s style asking about the opinion and the present fact about Technician Instructor’s tasks. The collected data were calculated and analyzed by using Arithematic Kean, standard deviation, t – test. The findings were as follow : 1. Vocational Administrators and Technician Instructors had opinion that the Technician Instructor should have all the tasks refered in the questionnaire at very high level and Vocational Administrators had higher expectance in Technician Instructor’s tasks than the Technician Instructors. 2. The opinion of Vocational Administrators and Technician instructors were higher than the present practical fact. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24233 |
Type: | Thesis |