Title: โครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา สำหรับวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี
Other Titles: A proposed project on educational technology center of Phetchaburi Teachers' College
Authors: สมพร สุขวิเศษ
Advisors: สำเภา วรางกูร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อสำรวจประเภท ชนิด จำนวน สภาพ และความถี่ในการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ต่างๆ ของวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ในวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี 3. เพื่อสำรวจและวิเคราะห์ความต้องการความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ นักศึกษา และครูในโรงเรียนใกล้เคียงวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรีต่อการจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา 4. เพื่อเสนอแนะโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาสำหรับวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับอาจารย์ 100 คน นักศึกษา 150 คน และครูในโรงเรียนใกล้เคียงวิทยาลัย 30 คน 2. นำแบบสอบถามที่ได้รับคืนมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าทางสถิติ ผลการวิจัย 1. โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ในวิทยาลัยส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในสภาพดี แต่มีจำนวนน้อยไม่พอเพียงต่อการใช้งาน และมีกระจายอยู่ตามภาควิชาต่างๆ ยังใช้ประโยชน์ไม่เต็มที่ 2. ปัญหาในการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัย คือ วิทยาลัยมีโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ไม่พอกับความต้องการ อุปกรณ์ที่มีอยู่ไม่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาวิชา ไม่มีงบประมาณในการจัดซื้อ โสตทัศนูปกรณ์มีใช้อยู่ในวงจำกัด เฉพาะบางสายวิชาและสภาพห้องเรียนไม่พร้อมจะใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ 3. นักศึกษาเห็นความสำคัญของโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ แต่ยังได้รับฝึกฝนการใช้ไม่พอเพียง ปัญหาที่นักศึกษาพบเสมอขณะฝึกสอนคือ ไม่มีแหล่งให้ยืมอุปกรณ์ อุปกรณ์ที่มีขาดประสิทธิภาพ ไม่มีวัสดุในการผลิต และ ไม่มีทุนในการจัดซื้อ 4. ครูส่วนใหญ่เห็นความสำคัญของโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ แต่ประสบปัญหาโรงเรียนไม่มีอุปกรณ์ ขาดวัสดุในการผลิต และไม่มีเงินในการจัดซื้อ 5. อาจารย์ร้อยละ 86.59 นักศึกษาร้อยละ 63.34 และครูในโรงเรียนใกล้เคียงวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี ร้อยละ 82.33 เห็นว่ามีความจำเป็นมากที่จะต้องจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาสำหรับวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรพิจารณาให้มีการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ที่มีอยู่ให้ได้ประโยชน์เต็มที่ 2. ภาควิชาต่างๆ ควรร่วมกันพิจารณาในการจัดซื้อโสตทัศนูปกรณ์และโสตทัศนวัสดุ 3. ควรรีบดำเนินการจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาขึ้นในวิทยาลัย
Other Abstract: Purpose: 1. To survey types kinds, quantities. Conditions and frequency of usage of available Audio-Visual Aids in Phetchburi Teachers College. 2. To study the problems of using the Audio-Visual Aids in Phetchburi Teachers College. 3. To survey and analyse the need, opinions, of instructors and students of Phetchburi Teachers College and of the teachers in the surrounding schools about establishing the Educational Technology Center. 4. To make suggestions for the project of establishing an Educational Technology Center in Phetchburi Teachers College. Procedure : 1. Gathering data by Questionnaires with 100 instructors and 150 Students of Phetchburi Teachers College and 30 Teachers from nearby school. 2. Making an analysis of the data in terms of percentage and X ̅ Result : 1. Most of the Phetchburi Teachers college Audio-Visual Aids are in Good conditions but are in small quantities and not enough for use. They are also scattered in different departments by which full use have not been made. 2. The problems are : The quantities of the Audio-Visual Aids are not enough for usage within the college, the available aids do not corresponded with the subject being taught, no additional budget for purchasing more Audio-Visual Aids, the aids are limited to only certain subjects for use and the classroom conditions are not suitable for using of the aids. 3. The students can see and perceive the importance of audio-visual aids but the lack training how to use them. The practice-teaching students problems are : no sources (places) to borrow audio-visual aids, available teaching aids are ineffective, no tools and materials to produce audio-visual aids and no budget. 4. The majority of teachers see and understand the importance of audio-visual aids. Their schools also lack the audio-visual aids, no facilities to produce them and have a small budget. 5. The following individuals have agreed that it is most urgent to establish an educational technology center for Phetchburi Teachers College : 86.59% of the instructors, 63.34% of the teacher training students and 83.33% of the surrounding school teachers. Suggestions : 1. The available audio-visual aids should be encouraged to be fully used. 2. All departments should be responsible of purchasing necessary audio-visual equipments and materials. 3. The educational technology center should be established as soon as possible.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25760
ISBN: 9745610097
Type: Thesis