Title: การประเมินผลการเรียนในโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตร ระดับประถมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 7
Other Titles: Student learning evaluation in elementary curriculum leader schools in education region seven
Authors: สวัสดิ์ จิตต์จนะ
Advisors: บุญมี เณรยอด
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความเข้าใจในระเบียบกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ว่าด้วยการประเมิลผลการเรียนตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 พ.ศ. 2524 ของครูโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตร ที่สอนในระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1- 4 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 – 4 ในโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตร เกี่ยวกับสภาพการปฏิบัติในการประเมินผลการเรียน ตามระเบียบกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ว่าด้วยการประเมินผลการเรียนตามลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 พ.ศ. 2524 3. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 – 4 ในโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตร เกี่ยวกับปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการปฏิบัติตามระเบียบกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ว่าด้วยการประเมินผลการเรียนตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 พ.ศ. 2524 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 – 4 ปีการศึกษา 2525 ในโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตร ในเขตการศึกษา 7 ทุกคน ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร 67 คน ครู 336 คน รวม 403 คน ข้อมูลเก็บรวบรวมโดยการให้ผู้ที่เป็นประชากรตอบแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นเอง ซึ่งมีทั้งคำถามแบบเลือกตอบ แบบสำรวจรายการ แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า และคำถามปลายเปิด ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้ โดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าทดสอบ – ที สรุปผลการวิจัย ผู้บริหารมีความเข้าใจในระเบียบการประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างดี และครูมีความเข้าใจอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ ทั้งผู้บริหารและครูมีระดับความเข้าใจในระเบียบการประเมินผลแตกต่างกัน อย่างไรก็ตาม ผู้บริหารมีความเข้าใจยู่ในระดับดีกว่า สำหรับสภาพการปฏิบัติในการประเมินผลการเรียน ปรากฏผล ดังนี้ ด้านความพร้อมของผู้ประเมิน ครูสามารถสัมภาษณ์ได้ถูกต้องตามหลักเกณฑ์ และสามารถเลือกวิธีประเมินผลได้เหมาะสมกับสิ่งที่ประเมิน ตามลำดับ ด้านวิธีการที่ใช้ในการประเมินผล ครูใช้วิธีการตรวจงานที่ได้มอบหมายให้นักเรียนปฏิบัติ สังเกตการณ์ร่วมกิจกรรม และสังเกตการณ์ทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม ตามลำดับ ด้านเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมินผล ครูใช้แบบการตรวจการบ้านละแบบฝึกหัด แบบสัมภาษณ์ตามจุดประสงค์ที่ประเมิน และแบบตรวจผลงานที่มอบหมายให้นักเรียนปฏิบัติ เป็นเครื่องมือประเมินผล ตามลำดับ ด้านเวลาที่ใช้ประเมินผล ครูใช้เวลาในการประเมินผลไปพร้อมๆกับการสอน ด้านความร่วมมือในการประเมินผล ครูร่วมมือกับครูที่สอนในระดับชั้นเดียวกันดำเนินการประเมินผลทุกอย่าง ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้สร้างเครื่องมือประเมินผล โรงเรียนจัดหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้สร้างเครื่องมือประเมินผลไว้ให้พร้อม และโรงเรียนมีเอกสาร ตำราเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลให้ครูค้นคว้าอย่างพร้อมมูล ตามลำดับ ด้านเกณฑ์การประเมินผล ครูผู้สอนในระดับชั้นเดียวกัน ช่วยกันตั้งเกณฑ์ขึ้นใช้ ส่วนปัญหาในการปฏิบัติตามระเบียบการประเมินผล ปรากฏผล ดังนี้ ด้านความพร้อมของผู้ประเมินผล ครูประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับทักษะในการสร้างแบบประเมินผล สำหรับใช้สำรวจพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนที่บ้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านวิธีการที่ใช้ในการประเมินผลการเรียน ครูประสบปัญหาในการตรวจสอบพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนที่บ้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมินผล ครูประสบปัญหาการสร้างแบบสำรวจพฤติกรรมนักเรียนที่บ้าน และการสร้างแบบรายงานความรู้สึกของตนเองอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านเวลาที่ใช้ทำการประเมินผล ครูประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเวลาที่ใช้ในการติดตามพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนที่บ้าน และเวลาสำหรับสร้างเครื่องมือประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้สร้างเครื่องมือประเมินผล ครูประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้สร้างเครื่องมือประเมินผลในทุกเรื่องอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านความร่วมมือในการประเมินผล ครูประสบปัญหาความร่วมมือในเรื่องการช่วยติดตามผลจากผู้ปกครองอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านเกณฑ์การประเมินผล ครูประสบปัญหาในการตั้งเกณฑ์ประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับน้อย
Other Abstract: Purposes 1. To study the understanding of elementary curriculum leader school teachers concerning the student learning evaluation according to elementary Curriculum B.E. 2521. 2. To study the opinions of administrators and Prathom Sukse 1-4 teachers in curriculum schools concerning the performing condition of student learning evaluation according to Elementary Curriculum B.E.2521 3. To study the opinions of administrators and Prathom Suksa 1-4 teachers in curriculum leader schools concerning the performing problems and suggestions of student learning evaluation according to Elementary Curriculum B.E. 2521. Procedure The population used in this study were all administrators and teachers who taught in Prathom Suksa 1 – 4 in Education Region Seven curriculum leader schools which consisted of 67 administrators and 336 teachers. The total amount of population was 403. The data gathered by the questioners that consisted of multiple choices, check list, rating scale, and open – ended. Then tallied, tabulated, analyzed, and presented the obtained data by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t – test. Finding Administrators had a rather – good level, and teachers had a fair level of understanding concerning the student learning evaluation according to elementary Curriculum B.E. 2521 The understanding of both groups were significant difference at .01 level, data also indicated that understanding level of administrators were better than teachers. Data concerning performing conditions of student learning evaluation indicated as follows. Evaluator readiness; teachers can perform interviewing technique adequately and using evaluation criterias appropriately. Evaluating methods teachers use assignment, evaluation, activities and group participation observation methods. Evaluating tools; teachers use correcting homework, evaluating behavioral objectives form and evaluating form. Evaluating period; teachers evaluate students performance together with their teachings. Cooperation in evaluation; teachers within the same level cooperate together concerning evaluation process. Aids and materials for preparing evaluating tools; schools provide all aids and materials together with textbooks, and material concerning evaluation for teachers. Evaluating criterias; teachers within the same level prepare evaluating criterias. Data concerning problems in evaluating of student learning indicated as follows. Evaluator readiness; teachers faced the problems of constructing evaluating form at the high level due to lack of knowledge. Evaluation methods; teachers faced the problems of checking student at the high level. Evaluating tools; teachers faced the problems of constructing a survey form of students’ behavior at home and students’ self-evaluation form at the high level. Evaluating period; teachers faced the problems of following a students behavior at home, and also time for constructing evaluation tools at the high level. Aids and material for preparing evaluating tools; teachers faced with problem of lack of knowledge for using those aids and materials at the high level. Cooperation in evaluation; teachers faced the problems of students’ parents cooperation at the high level. Evaluation criteria; teachers faced the problems of requiring criteria level at the low level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25922
ISBN: 9745624047
Type: Thesis