https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26401
Title: | ระบบควบคุมแบบฟิลด์บัสสำหรับโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแกลบ |
Other Titles: | Fieldbus control system for rice huck fueled power plant |
Authors: | ประสาน ต้วมศรี |
Advisors: | รัศมี ยูพานิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคุ้มค่าทางด้านการลงทุนและการดำเนินงานเพื่อใช้ช่วยในการตัดสินใจในการเลือกระบบควบคุมมาใช้งานควบคุมกระบวนการมาผลิตในโรงงานไฟฟ้าแกลบซึ่งเป็นโรงงานไฟฟ้าขนาดเล็ก โดยจะทำการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ระหว่างเทคโนโลยีของระบบควบคุมที่ใช้งานในปัจจุบันของโรงไฟฟ้าทั่วๆไป และควบคุมระบบที่ใช้เทคโนโลยีฟิลด์บัสซึ่งเป็นเทคโนโลยีที่มีการส่งถ่ายข้อมูลจากตัวอุปกรณ์ที่กระบวนการผลิตกับระบบควบคุมหลักเป็นแบบสัญญาณดิจิตอล แนวทางในการดำเนินงานของงานวิจัยนี้ได้แบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 3 กรณี คือ 1) ศึกษาเพื่อนำระบบควบคุมมาใช้ในโรงงานไฟฟ้าที่จะสร้างใหม่ 2) ศึกษาเพื่อนำระบบควบคุมมาใช้ทดแทนระบบควบคุมเดิม 3) ศึกษาถึงข้อได้เปรียบของระบบที่ใช้เทคโนโลยีฟิลด์บัสในการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน โดยพิจารณาศึกษาถึงค่าใช้จ่ายต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการลงทุน, จำนวนอุปกรณ์ต่างๆ , การติดตั้งระบบ และอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมถึงผลที่เกิดจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระบบที่ส่งผลต่อค่าใช้จ่ายในระยะยาวที่แตกต่างกันในส่วนของการเดินเครื่องและการบำรุงรักษาของระบบควบคุม ทั้ง 2 แบบ เพื่อนำไปใช้ในการคำนวณเพื่อหามูลค่าเทียบเท่าสุทธิในปัจจุบัน รวมถึงการศึกษาถึงข้อได้เปรียบของเทคโนโลยีฟิลด์บัสในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของงานบำรุงรักษาโดยเฉพาะการบำรุงรักษาในแนวทางป้องกัน ซึ่งจะเป็นข้อมูลสนับสนุนที่สามารถนำมาใช้ในการตัดสินใจในการเลือกใช้ระบบควบคุมต่อไป ผลของการวิเคราะห์พบว่าจากประสิทธิภาพที่เพิ่มขึ้นของงานบำรุงรักษาโรงไฟฟ้าเป็นการลดโอกาสในการหยุดเดินเครื่องโรงไฟฟ้าโดยไม่ได้วางแผนล่วงหน้า ทำให้สามารถเพิ่มรายได้ที่จะขายไฟฟ้าได้ถึงปีละ 2,108,000 บาท จึงเป็นข้อมูลสนับสนุนให้เห็นว่าระบบควบคุมแบบฟิลด์บัสมีความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุนเพื่อนำมาใช้ในการควบคุมโรงไฟฟ้าแต่สิ่งที่ต้องนำมาพิจารณาประกอบในการตัดสินใจคือความมั่นคงของระบบในส่วนของการใช้สาบสัญญาณเส้นเดียวของการนำเทคโนโลยีฟิลด์บัสมาใช้งาน |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this thesis is to study the appropriate systems for controlling the manufacturing process within rice husk fuel power plants so that it could be the gudie line to decide which system would be feasible to invest and to operate. The research is conducted by comparing, in terms of economics, the effects of introducing controlling systems to the plant. The systems used in this research are the conventional control systems that are widely used in these types of plants, and the Fieldbus control systems which transfer information from process devices to control system (DCS) in digital signal format. The purpose of processing this research is composed by 3 particulars; 1) to apply the future plant operation 2) to replacement the conventional control system 3) to study the advantages of fieldbus technology for improvement of preventive maintenance. This research considers the costs involved in the investment, which are components, system installations, and other costs. The effect of change in control system that result in different long-term operating costs is also considered. The research also compares the maintenance costs for both systems. This part of the study is used for calculating the present worth on incremental investment. The study includes the advantage of the maintenance improvement especially in preventive maintenance point of view. This ultimate could be used when selecting the system for the plant. It should be concluded that the increment of the efficiency is the result of preventive maintenance that can save the unplanned outage costs by 2,108,000 Baht. This information supports that the field bus has feasibility for investment and operation, however the weakness of single cable of the fieldbus that may reduce the reliability of control system should be taken in to account when selecting. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์(วศ.ม.) --จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26401 |
ISBN: | 9741738498 |
Type: | Thesis |