https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26915
Title: | การศึกษาความรู้และเจตคติต่อการนิเทศการศึกษา ของหัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ |
Other Titles: | A study of khowledge and attitude towards the educational supervision of the heads of district primary education of the office of national primary education commission |
Authors: | ศีลพงษ์ วิชิต |
Advisors: | สงัด อุทรานันท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรู้และเจตคติของหัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ที่มีต่อการนิเทศการศึกษา ผลการวิจัย :1.โดยส่วนรวมหัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอมีความรู้และเจตคติที่ดีต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาระดับมาก 2. ระดับความรู้และเจตคติที่ดีต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาของหัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอมีความแตกต่างกันดังนี้ 2.1 หัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอที่มีอายุน้อยกว่า 41 ปี และ 41-50 ปี จะมีระดับความรู้สูงกว่าหัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอที่มีอายุมากกว่า 50 ปี ในด้านบุคลากรทางการนิเทศการศึกษา แนวปฏิบัติและวิธีการนิเทศการศึกษา และด้านการประเมินผลการนิเทศการศึกษา 2.2 หัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอที่มีวุฒิทางการศึกษาสูงกว่าระดับปริญญาตรี จะมีระดับความรู้สูงกว่าหัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอที่มีวุฒิทางการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ในด้านการประเมินผลการนิเทศการศึกษา 2.3 หัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอที่มีอายุราชการน้อยกว่า 21 ปี และ 21-30 ปี จะมีระดับความรู้สูงกว่าหัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอที่มีอายุราชการน้อยกว่า 30 ปีขึ้นไป ในด้านบุคลากรทางการนิเทศการศึกษา แนวปฏิบัติและวิธีการนิเทศการศึกษา และด้านการประเมินผลการนิเทศการศึกษา |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of the research was to study the knowledge and attitude towards the educational supervision of the Heads of District Primary Education of The Office of National Primary Education Commission. Findings : 1. Most of the Heads of District Primary Education Office had knowledge and good attitude towards educational supervision. 2. Knowledge and attitude towards educational supervision of the heads of the District Primary Education Office were different as follows : 2.1 The heads of the District Primary Education of The Office below 41 and between 41-50 years old had higher level of knowledge than those who were 50 years old in supervisory personnel, methods of educational supervision and evaluation of supervision program. 2.2 The heads of the District Primary Education of The Office with postgraduate degree had higher extent of knowledge than those who had Bachelor degree in evaluation of supervision program. 2.3 The heads of the District Primary Education Office with less than 21 years and between 21-30 years of experience in working had higher level of knowledge than those who had more than 30 years of experience in supervisory personnel, methods of educational supervision and evaluation of supervision program. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26915 |
ISBN: | 9745765317 |
Type: | Thesis |