DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรศักดิ เพียรชอบ
dc.contributor.author: สุรัต ยิ่งสกุล
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2529
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745663395
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการจัดและการดำเนินการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามส่งไปยัง คณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขัย จำนวน 100 ชุด ครูพลศึกษา จำนวน 200 ชุด ได้รับแบบถามคืนมา 292 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 97 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครเน้นวัตถุประสงค์ในด้านการปลูกฝังให้นักเรียนเป็นผู้มีน้ำใจนักกีฬา การส่งเสริมความสามัคคีในหมู่คณะและเสริมสร้างความมีระเบียบวินัย การส่งเสริมสุขภาพให้สมบูรณ์ 2. ปัญหาที่คณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขันเห็นว่าประสบมากที่สุดคือ โรงเรียนไม่มีงบประมาณสำหรับเตรียมการและฝึกซ้อมนักกีฬาก่อนแข่งขัน 3. ปัญหาที่ครูพลศึกษาเห็นว่าประสบมากที่สุดคือ งบประมาณในการจัดและดำเนินการแข่งขันไม่เพียงพอ นักเรียนไม่มีทุนทรัพย์พอที่จะเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวในการฝึกซ้อมและแข่งขัน 4. จากการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขันกับครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาด้านต่างๆ ด้ายค่าที ผลปรากฏว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นปัญหาด้านงบประมาณ ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to investigate the problems in organizing and conducting interscholastic athletic programs of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 100 of the executive interscholastic athletic programs committee and 200 of physical education teachers in elementary school under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Two hundred and ninety two questionnaires or 97 percent of questionnaires were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, and standard deviations. The t-test was also employed to determine the level of significant difference. It was found that : 1. The purposes in organizing and conducting interscholastic athletic programs of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration were emphasized on sportsmanship, cooperation, discipline, orderliness and good health for the students. 2. Problems most encountered by the executive interscholastic athletic programs committee was: the lack of budget in training the athletes. 3. Problems most encountered by physical education teachers of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration were: the lack of budget in organizing and conducting interscholastic athletic programs and for personal expenses for each of the students while in the session of training and competition. 4. According to the result of the t-test, it was found that the opinion on the problems as expressed by the executive interscholastic athletic programs committee was significantly different from those expressed by physical education teachers at .05 level, except the problems concerning the budget.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ปัญหาการจัดและการดำเนินการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: Problems in organizing and conducting interscholastic athletic programs of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok metropolitan administrationen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: พลศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen