DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ
dc.contributor.author: อนันต์ เอี่ยวเจริญ
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2524
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูและครูพลศึกษา เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพและการทำงานของครูพลศึกษา โดยผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูและครูพลศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้น 315 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาทั้งหมด ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีของนิวแมนคูลส์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทั้งผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูอื่น ๆ มีความเห็นว่าครูพลศึกษาควรจะมีสมรรถภาพในด้านต่อไปนี้อยู่ในระดับมากคือ สมรรถภาพในด้านความเข้าใจ และการใช้หลักสูตรการสอนและการบริหารด้านวิชาการ ด้านการปกครองชั้นเรียน และการแนะแนวด้านการมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านการปรับปรุงบุคลิกภาพ ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่ ด้านการประเมินผล และด้านพฤติกรรมทั่วไป สำหรับครูพลศึกษานั้นนอกจากจะมีความเห็นเช่นเดียวกับผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูอื่นๆ ดังกล่าวแล้ว ยังมีความเห็นว่า ครูพลศึกษาควรจะมีสมรรถภาพในด้านต่อไปนี้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดคือ ครูพลศึกษาจะต้องเห็นว่าการสอนพลศึกษาเป็นอาชีพที่มีเกียรติ ครูพลศึกษาจะต้องมีสุขภาพสมบูรณ์ทั้งร่างกายและจิตใจ ต้องซื่อสัตย์สุจริตต่อหน้าที่และอาชีพของตนเอง ครูพลศึกษาจะต้องเห็นว่าการสอนและการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเป็นสิ่งที่สำคัญที่สุด ต้องมีความรักและศรัทธาในวิชาชีพของตน ยินดีให้ความช่วยเหลือโรงเรียนสนใจและปรับปรุงวิชาชีพของตนเอง มีระเบียบวินัยและความรับผิดชอบสูง มีความยุติธรรมตรงต่อเวลาและมีเหตุผล มีความรับผิดชอบในการสอน จากการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูอื่นๆ และครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของครูพลศึกษา ปรากฏผลว่า ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูอื่นๆ และครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของครูพลศึกษา ในด้านความเข้าใจและการใช้หลักสูตร การสอนและการบริหาร ด้านการปรับปรุงบุคลิกภาพ ด้านการประเมินผลและด้านพฤติกรรมทั่วไป ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to investigate the opinions of the school administrators, teachers and physical education teachers concerning physical education teachers’ competencies. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 315 school administrators, teachers, and physical education teachers. All questionnaires were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations. One-way analysis of variance and Newman-Kuels Multiple Comparison methods were also employed to determine any significant difference. It was found that the school administrators, teachers, and physical education teachers agreed that the physical education teachers’ competencies should be at the high level in areas of understanding and implementing the school curriculum, teaching and administering academic subjects, implementing the class discipline and guidance, having good human relationship, having ability to adjust themselves in terms of personality, having high sense of responsibility to the assigned duties, having ability in test and measurement, and having ability in improving their general behavior. In addition, physical education teachers strongly believed that physical education teachers’ competencies should be at the highest level in believing that physical education being a respectable profession, being physically and mentally fit, being loyalty to his own duty and profession, believing that teaching and helping his students being above all else, devoting and dedicating himself to his profession, being willing to assist his school, being interested in improving himself, having high sense o self-discipline and responsibility, and having sense of justice, punctuality, reasoning, and responsibility. The school administrators, teachers, and physical education teachers opinions concerning physical education teachers’ competencies were not significantly different at the 0.01 level in the competencies of ability to understand and implement the school curriculum, ability to teach and administer the academic subjects, ability to improve the personality ,test and measurement, and general behavior.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูและครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของครูพลศึกษาen
dc.title.alternative: Opinions of school administrators, teachers and physical education teachers concerning physical education teachers' competenciesen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: พลศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen