Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้ให้การอบรมและผู้เข้ารับการอบรม เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนในสาขาวิชาพลศึกษา ของโครงการอบรมครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาประจำการ ในกลุ่มวิทยาลัยครูภาคกลาง
Other Titles: Opinions of trainers and trainees concerning problems of teaching and learning physical education of the in-service training project for teachers and educational personnel in the central region teachers colleges
Authors: อรรถพร เจนการกิจ
Advisors: รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ให้การอบรมและผู้เข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนในสาขาวิชาพลศึกษาของโครงการอบรมครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาประจำการ ในกลุ่มวิทยาลัยครูภาคกลาง ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้ให้การอบรม ๒๘ คน และผู้เข้ารับการอบรม ๓๔๐ คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนจากผู้ให้การอบรม คิดเป็นร้อยละ ๘๙.๒๙ จากผู้เข้ารับการอบรม คิดเป็นร้อยละ ๙๐.๘๘ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ โดยวิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาที่ผู้ให้การอบรมและผู้เข้ารับการอบรมของกลุ่มวิทยาลัยครูภาคกลางประสบมากคือ วิชาเลือกที่กำหนดไว้ในหลักสูตรไม่ได้คำนึงถึงความแตกต่าง ความสนใจ และความถนัดของผู้เข้ารับการอบรม ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมไม่มีโอกาสได้ฝึกหัดการเป็นเจ้าหน้าที่และผู้ตัดสินในการแข่งขันกีฬา ขาดโอกาสการเป็นผู้ดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขัน และเข้าร่วมการแข่งขัน ไม่มีเวลาสำหรับการฝึกซ้อมทักษะกีฬาต่างๆ นอกเหนือจากชั่วโมงเรียน มีงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายจากผู้ให้การอบรมมากเกินไป เสียค่าใช้จ่ายในการฝึกอบรมสูง ต้องเดินทางมาเข้ารับการอบรมไกลเกินไป ไม่มีเวลาค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติม มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรน้อยเกินไป งบประมาณของภาควิชาในด้านอุปกรณ์ สถานที่ และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวกน้อยเกินไป ขาดสถานที่เปลี่ยนเครื่องแต่งกาย ห้องสมุดมีหนังสือ เอกสาร และวารสารทางด้านพลศึกษาไม่เพียงพอต่อการค้นคว้า บริการให้ยืมโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ของวิทยาลัยไม่สะดวกหรือน้อยเกินไป จากการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้ให้การอบรมกับผู้เข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนพบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .๐๑ ในรายการปัญหาดังนี้ ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาพลศึกษา คือ เนื้อหาวิชาในหลักสูตรยากเกินไปและระยะเวลาของการอบรมตามที่กำหนดไว้ ๒ ๑/๒ – ๖ ปี นั้นนานเกินไป ปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรคือ การประชาสัมพันธ์ไม่ทั่วถึงเมื่อมีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ปัญหาการสอนของผู้ให้การอบรมคือ ผู้ให้การอบรมยึดเอกสารที่ตนเองหรือภาควิชาจัดขึ้นเป็นหลักในการเรียนการสอนมากเกินไป และผู้ให้การอบรมสุขภาพไม่ดีทำให้ไม่สามารถให้การอบรมได้เต็มที่ ปัญหาการเรียนของผู้รับการอบรมคือ ขาดความพร้อมทางด้านร่างกายและทักษะในกีฬาต่างๆ และไม่มีความกระตือรือร้นในการเรียน ปัญหาการใช้อุปกรณ์ สถานที่ และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวก คือ ห้องน้ำ ห้องส้วมไม่ถูกสุขลักษณะ และมีไม่เพียงพอ บริการของห้องพยาบาลไม่อำนวยความสะดวก และสนามขาดความปลอดภัย ปัญหาการวัดและประเมินผลคือ ให้คะแนนทางด้านทฤษฎีน้อยเกินไป การวัดและประเมินผลขึ้นอยู่กับความพึงพอใจของผู้ให้การอบรม และไม่มีการชี้แจ้งเกี่ยวกับวิธีการวัดและประเมินผล ปัญหาการใช้แหล่งค้นคว้าและการให้บริการโสตทัศนูปกรณ์คือ ขาดความสะดวกในการใช้ห้องสมุด เจ้าหน้าที่ห้องสมุดไม่ค่อยให้คำแนะนำในการใช้บริการห้องสมุด และระยะเวลาของการให้ยืมหนังสือออกจากห้องสมุดแต่ละครั้งน้อยเกินไป
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate problem confronted by trainers and trainees concerning teaching and learning physical education in the in-service training project for teachers and educational personnel in the central region teacher colleges Questionnaires were sent to 28 trainers and 340 trainees and 89.29% and 90.88% of the questionnaires filled by trainers and trainees respectively were returned. Data were analysed by means of percentage, means, standard deviations, t-test and was presented in tables and composition. It was found that common serious problems confronted by trainers and trainees were as follows. Elective courses which indicated in the syllabus didn't take individual interest and skills of trainees into consideration. Trainees had no chance to train for personnel and referees in sports competition. They lacked the training as sports competition coordinators and lacked basic knowledge. They hardly took part in competition. Trainees had too much work for their institutions besides teaching. They couldn't spare enough time to practice sports skills. Too many assignments were given by trainers. High cost for training was spent since trainees were far from the colleges. Trainees had no time for further study. Extra curricular activities and department budget for equipments, location and facilities were very few. There were not enough dressing rooms. Libraries couldn't provide enough periodicals and documents in audio visual aids were neither convenient nor sufficient. By comparity the opinions of trainers and trainees concerning problems in teaching and learning, the following problems were found Significantly different at level .01. The problems of the implementation of physical education courses were the content was too difficult and the timing ranging from 2 1/2 - 6 years of training was too long The implementation of extra curricular activities was not successful because of lacking communication. The problems of teaching were trainers based their teaching too much on their own documents or the documents provided by the department and unhealthy condition of trainers caused ineffective training. The learning problems were trainees lacked fitness, sport skills and learning spirit. The problems concerning the use of equipments, location and facilities were the lack of standard equipments, field safety, clean toilets and emergency service. The problems of evaluation were the focus on skills which were concerned more than the content and the evaluation based on the satisfaction of trainers. Explaination for evaluation was not given to the trainees. The problems of the use of libraries and audio visual facilities were the inconvenience to use libraries and period for borrowed books were very short.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27751
ISBN: 9745625388
Type: Thesis