Title: การศึกษาความเข้าใจและเจตคติต่อการนิเทศการศึกษา ของผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนเทศบาล
Other Titles: A study of understanding and attitude towards the educational supervision of the school administrators and teachers in the municipat schools
Authors: เรวดี ปัญจะโรทัย
Advisors: สงัด อุทรานันท์
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ ความเข้าใจและเจตคติที่มีต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนเทศบาล วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 215 คน และครู จำนวน 385 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความเข้าใจและเจตคติต่อการนิเทศการศึกษา แบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปได้รับคืนมาร้อยละ 84.00 เป็นแบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์และเชื่อถือได้ร้อยละ 81.00 สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ความเข้าใจต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู ต่างก็มีความเข้าในในระดับมาก ไม่ว่าจะจำแนกตามเพศ ประสบการณ์ในการอบรม อายุ อายุราชการ และวุฒิทางการศึกษา และเมื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความเข้าใจต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู โดยส่วนรวมแล้วพบว่ามีความเข้าใจไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นความเข้าใจต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู จำแนกตามวุฒิ พบว่ามีความเข้าใจแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยกลุ่มผู้มีวุฒิปริญญาตรีมีความเข้าใจดีกว่ากลุ่มผู้มีวุฒิอื่นๆ 2. เจตคติต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูต่างก็มีเจตคติในทางที่ดีมาก ไม่ว่าจะจำแนกตามเพศ ประสบการณ์ในการอบรม อายุ อายุราชการ และวุฒิทางการศึกษา และเมื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู โดยส่วนรวมแล้วพบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันดังนี้ (1) เจตคติต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับครูมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีเจตคติต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาในทางที่ดีมากกว่าครู (2) เจตคติต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับครู จำแนกตามอายุ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยพบว่า กลุ่มอายุ 51-60 ปี ต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาในทางที่ดีกว่ากลุ่มอายุอื่นๆ
Other Abstract: Purpose of the Research: The purpose of the research is to study the understanding and attitude towards the educational supervision of the school administrators and teachers in the municipal schools. Research Procedures: The sample used in the research consisted of 215 school administrators and 385 teachers in the municipal schools. A set of questionnaire was developed to collect the data concerning of understanding and attitudes towards the educational supervision. Eighty - four percent of the total questionnaire distributed were completed and returned; of these eighty- one percent of the questionnaire were perfect and reliable. Research Findings: 1. The understanding of the educational supervision of the school administrators and teachers in municipal schools was ranked at the high level when analyzed by sexes, ages, professional experiences, and qualifications. The understanding of the educational supervision of the school administrators and teachers in municipal schools of different qualifications were significantly different at the level of .05 It was found that the understanding; of the school administrators and teachers who had bachelor's degree wa6 higher than those who had lower - than bachelor's degree qualifications. 2. The level of attitude towards the educational supervision of the school administrators and teachers in municipal schools was ranked at the high level when analyzed by sexes, ages, professional experiences, and qualifications. The level of attitude towards the educational supervision of the school administrators and teachers in municipal schools was different in the following areas: (1) The attitude in every areas of the school administrators was significantly higher than the teacher's at the level of .01. (2) The level of attitude towards the school administrators and teachers at different ages were significantly different at the level of .01 It was -found that the attitude of the school administrators and teachers who had ages 51 - 60 were higher than a other ages.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28313
ISBN: 9745647764
Type: Thesis