Title: การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจสั่งการ ของผู้บริหารสตรีโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Titles: A study of decision making behaviors of female administrators in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commisssion
Authors: วันทนา ปทุมเทศวิพัฒน์
Advisors: วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2537
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจสั่งการ ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการตัดสินใจสั่งการของผู้บริหารสตรี โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในการบริหารการศึกษา 6 งาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจสั่งการของผู้บริหารสตรีโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติในการบริหารการศึกษา 6 งาน ผู้บริหารสตรีส่วนใหญ่ ใช้วิธี " ผู้บริหารร่วมปรึกษากับกลุ่มผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาแล้วร่วมกันตัดสินใจโดยยึดความเห็นของกลุ่มเป็นสำคัญ" ในการบริหารงานวิชาการ งานกิจการนักเรียน งานอาคารสถานที่ และงานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน และใช้วิธี "ผู้บริหารตัดสินใจสั่งการด้วยตนเองโดยใช้ข้อมูลที่มีอยู่" ในการบริหารงานบุคลากรและงานธุรการและการเงิน ปัญหาในการตัดสินใจสั่งการ ผู้บริหารสตรีโรงเรียนประถมศึกษามีความเห็นว่า เรื่อง "งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ" เป็นปัญหาในระดับมาก ส่วนบัญหาอื่นๆ อยู่ในระดับน้อยถึงน้อยมาก สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะในการตัดสินใจสั่งการ ผู้บริหารสตรีส่วนใหญ่ให้คำนึงถึงเรื่องของข้อมูลตัวผู้บริหาร ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา และกฎระเบียบข้อบังคับของข้าราชการ
Other Abstract: This research aims to study decision making behaviors of female administrators in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, as well as problems and suggestions related to their decision making behavior in six areas of educational administration. From the study of the decision making behavior of these female administrators, it is found that most of them, in their dealing with the six areas of educational administration, discuss the issues concerning academic administration, pupils' activities, buildings, and the relationship between schools and the community with their subordinates and the final decision is derived from the majority. In terms of the administration of personal, clerical work and finance, the female administrators make decision on their own, depending on the existing information. As for problems related to decision making, these female administrators consider budget shortage as the most crucial problem; other problems can be ranged from low to lowest levels In giving suggestions related to decision making behavior, most female administrators suggest that the information about administrators, subordinates as well as official rules and regulations should be taken into consideration.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28735
ISBN: 9745836672
Type: Thesis