Title: การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานด้านการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ในโครงการอนุบาลชนบท ของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 2
Other Titles: A study of school principal's supervisory performance in the rural kindergarten project of the Office of Provincial Primary Education , educational region two
Authors: เลิศลักษณ์ สุขแก้ว
Advisors: สวัสดิ์ จงกล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงาน และปัญหาอุปสรรคด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ในโครงการอนุบาลชนบท ของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 2 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในโครงการอนุบาลชนบทส่วนใหญ่ ได้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการ นิเทศการศึกษาครบทั้ง 5 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับการปฏิบัติงานจากมากไปหาน้อย พร้อมทั้งเรื่องที่ปฏิบัติมาก ในแต่ละด้านดังนี้ 1) ด้านการประเมินผล คือ การประเมินผลการสอนของครู 2) ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน คือ การช่วยเหลือและสนับสนุนครูให้จัดทำและหาสื่อการเรียนการสอน 3) ด้านอำนวยความสะดวกและบริการอื่น คือ การสร้างขวัญกาลังใจให้แก่ครูผู้สอน และการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนในเรื่อง การเรียนการสอน 4) ด้านการจัดแนวประสบการณ์และการสอน คือ การแจงเกี่ยวกับการจัดชั้นอนุบาลศึกษาให้ชุมชนทราบ การเตรียมการเกี่ยวกับการใช้แนวการจัดประสบการณ์ และการดำเนินการช่วยเหลือ ครูให้สามารถจัดกิจกรรมและประสบการณ์ได้ตามตารางประจำวันและแผนการจัดประสบการณ์ 5) ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรก่อนประถมศึกษา คือ การคัดเลือกครูเข้าสอนชั้นอนุบาลศึกษา ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหามาจากไม่มี งบประมาณเพียงพอในการจัดการด้านการจัดทำเอกสารเพิ่มเติม การจัดทำสื่อการเรียนการสอน การพัฒนาบุคลากร และด้านการจัดหาสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและบริการอื่น และปัญหาด้านการขาดเครื่องมือมาตรฐาน ในการตรวจสอบผลการเรียน เอกสารทางวิชาการมีน้อย และขาดเครื่องมือที่มีคุณภาพในการประเมินผลงาน
Other Abstract: The objective of this research was to study school principal's supervisory performance and problems in the rural kindergarten project of the Offices of Provincial Primary Education in educational region two. Research findings were as follows. Most of school principals in the rural kindergarten project school performed all five educational supervisory tasks as shown in ranking order consecutively. 1.1) Evaluation task was done by evaluating teacher's instructional activities; 1.2) Instructional aids promotion was made by advising and supporting to construct and acquire instructional aids; 1.3) Facilities and services were carried out by giving moral support to teachers and promoting school community relationship in order to gain support for instructional improvement; 1.4) Curriculum and instructional development were made by 1.4.1) informing the community to understand policy and practices in organizing rural kindergarten school; and 1.4.2) assisting teachers to organize activities and experiences according to requirements of daily schedule and curriculum guide; and 1.5) Personnel development task was carried out by careful recruitment of teachers to teach kindergarten classes. 2) Problems faced by supervisors were 2.1) problems related to budget insufficiency which affected further problems in constructing additional documents and instructional aids, personnel development, as well as acquiring facilities and offering services; 2.2) lack of standardized test instruments for evaluating student's learning achievement; 2.3) inadequacy of academic documents; and 2.4) lack of standardized test instrument for assessing standard of work.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28779
ISBN: 9745776386
Type: Thesis