https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28842
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chayachoke Chulasiriwongs | |
dc.contributor.author | Panutat Yodkaew | |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University | |
dc.date.issued | 1996 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746345729 | |
dc.description | Thesis (M.A.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1996 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเน้นจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบอุดมการณ์ชาตินิยมมอญข้ามชาติต่อประเทศไทย การศึกษาจะเน้นไปที่เครือข่ายของกระบวนการชาตินิยมในมิติของสื่อและสาร ซึ่งพวกชาตินิยมมอญได้ใช้ในการรักษาความเป็นปึกแผ่นของสังคม และเพื่อเผย อุดมการณ์ไปยังสมาชิกของตน สารชาตินิยมจะถูก ศึกษาอย่างละเอียดเพื่อที่จะหาองค์ประกอบของแก่น ของความเป็นชาตินิยมมอญข้ามชาติ | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research has the objective to study the impact of trans-state ethnic Mon nationalism upon Thailand. The focus in placed upon the study of the standing network of the nationalist movement in the dimensions of media and of message upon which the Mon nationalists have drawn to maintain their social cohesion as weel as to propagandize their ideology among their members. The message will be scrutinized to capture what elements constitute the essence of the trans-state ethnic Mon nationalism. | |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.title | The impact of trans-state ethnic Mon nationalism upon Thailand | en |
dc.title.alternative | ผลกระทบอุดมการณ์ชาตินิยมมอญข้ามชาติต่อประเทศไทย | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Arts (Political Science) | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | International Relations | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |