Title: การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานด้านการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียน ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A study of educational supervisory performance of administrators in primary school under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropoltian administration
Authors: พัชรินทร์ ศิริสุข
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานด้านการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถาม ไปยังประชากรซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 427 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 364 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.25 และนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ หาค่าเฉลี่ย และหาค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียนครบทั้ง 8 งาน โดยเรียงลำดับงานจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ 1. งานหลักสูตรและเอกสารหลักสูตร 2. งานการจัดการเรียนการสอน 3. งานนิเทศการสอนใน ชั้นเรียน 4.งานวัสดุอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน 5. งานห้องสมุด 6. งานกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร7.งานการจัดการนิเทศงานวิชาการ 8. งานการประเมินผลการจัดการนิเทศงานวิชาการ ในด้านปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานด้านการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ส่วนใหญ่ประสบปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยเรียงลำดับปัญหาจาก มากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ 1. งานนิเทศการสอนในชั้นเรียน2. งานวัสดุอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน 3. งานการจัดการนิเทศงานวิชาการ 4. งานหลักสูตรและเอกสารหลักสูตร 5. งานประเมินผลการจัดการนิเทศงานวิชาการ 6. งานกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร 7. งานการจัดการเรียนการสอน 8. งานห้องสมุด
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the educational supervisory performance of administrators in primary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok .Metropolitan Administration. The population of this research were composed of 127 primary school administrators. Of the total questionnaires sent out, 364 copies or 85.25 percent were completed and returned. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. It was found that most school administrators performed all of the educational supervisory tasks which could be ordered from high level of performance to low level of performance as follows: 1) curriculum and curriculum documents. 2) instructional management. 3) classroom instructional supervision. 4) instructional medias. 5) library work. 6) extra-curricular activities. 7) an organization of educational supervision and 8) an organization of evaluation educational supervision. The problems concerning educational supervisory performance of most primary school administrators were at the low level which could be ordered from the high level problem to the low level one as follows: 1) classroom instructional supervision. 2) instructional medias. 3) an organization of educational supervision. 4) curriculum and curriculum documents. 5) an organization of evaluation educational supervision. 6) extra-curricular activities. 7) instructional management and 8) library work.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29574
ISBN: 9745773506
Type: Thesis