https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29756
Title: | สภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดกองการศึกษา มูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | State and problems of supervisory performance of school administrators under the Jurisdiction of the department of education of the Church of Christ Foundation in Thailand |
Authors: | สุศิลป วัฒกีเจริญ |
Advisors: | วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพการปฏิบัติงาน และปัญหาอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการศึกษา ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดกองการศึกษา มูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดกองการศึกษามูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทยส่วนใหญ่ได้ปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการศึกษาครบทั้ง 10 ด้าน ดังนี้ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ ปฏิบัติโดยการจัดประชุมแนะนำหลักสูตร ด้านการจัดระบบการเรียนการสอน ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติโดยส่งเสริมให้ครูตกแต่งห้องเรียนให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพการเรียนการสอน ด้านการบริหารบุคคล ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติโดยประชุมสัมมนาปัญหาด้านการสอนเพื่อหาแนวทางแก้ไขร่วมกัน ด้านการจัดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติโดยสนับสนุนให้ครูพัฒนาคุณภาพของอาคารเรียน อาคารประกอบ และเครื่องใช้ต่าง ๆ ให้อยู่ในสภาพใช้การได้ดีอยู่เสมอ ด้านการจัดหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติโดยให้ความรู้แก่ครูในด้านการบำรุงรักษาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ด้านการฝึกอบรมครูประจำการ ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติโดยส่งครูเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับด้านวิชาการตามที่สถาบันต่าง ๆ จัดขึ้น ด้านการปฐมนิเทศครูใหม่ ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติโดย แจ้งให้ครูใหม่ทราบถึงงานในหน้าที่และให้มีการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นระหว่างครูด้วยกัน ด้านการจัดบริการพิเศษ ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติโดยให้มีการพบปะสังสรรค์รื่นเริงในบางโอกาส ด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ชุมชน ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติโดยรายงานผลการเรียนของนักเรียนให้ผู้ปกครองทราบ ด้านการประเมินผลการสอน ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ชี้แจงให้ครูเข้าใจวัตถุประสงค์ของการประเมินผลอย่างชัดเจน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคส่วนใหญ่ที่ผู้บริหารพบคือ ขาดงบประมาณ ขาดบุคลากรบางสาขาวิชาอาคารสถานที่ไม่เหมาะสม และครูบางคนไม่เปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการสอน |
Other Abstract: | This research has the objective to study state and problems of supervisory performance of school administrators under the jurisdiction the department of education of The Church of Christ Foundation in Thailand. The research result shows that most of the school administrators had performed all of the supervisory task completely as follows: Developing Curriculum Most of the school administrators were performed by setting curriculum orientation. Organizing for instruction Most of the school administrators were performed by encovering teachers to set suitable classrooms instruction. Providing staff Most of the school administrators were performed by providing inter school seminar to develop teaching efficiency. Providing facilities Most of the school administrators were performed by supporting teachers to develop the quality of buildings and materials. Providing Material Most of the school administrators were performed by educating teachers how to maintain the materials. Arranging for in-service education Most of the school administrator performed by sending teachers to attend meeting and academic lectures. Orienting staff members Most of the school administrators performed by suggesting teachers to know the details in teaching performance responsibility and to co-operate with each other in-teaching. Relating special teacher services Most of the school administrators performed by arranging meeting for recreation occasionally. Developing Public relations Most of the school administrators performed by reporting student achievement to parents. Evaluating Instruction Most of the school administrators performed by clearly describing of instructional evaluation objectives to teachers. Most of the problems and obstacles were lack of budget, lack of personnel in some academic fields inappropriated school buildings and some teachers never change their teaching behaviors. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29756 |
ISBN: | 9745831018 |
Type: | Thesis |