Title: สภาพและปัญหาการจัดโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ที่อยู่ในเขตและนอกเขตเทศบาลในส่วนภูมิภาค
Other Titles: State and problems in organizing school health programs in the secondary school inside and outside municpality in regional areas
Authors: มนัสดา บุญรักษา
Advisors: สุชาติ โสมประยูร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการจัดโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่อยู่ในเขตและนอก เขตเทศบาล ในส่วนภูมิภาค สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังตัวอย่างประชากร ซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 291 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนจำนวน 274 ฉบับคิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.16 และนำข้อมูลมาวิ เคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โดยทั่วไปประมาณครึ่งหนึ่งของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่อยู่ในเขตและนอกเขตเทศบาลมีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการเพื่อพัฒนาโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนเป็นการถาวร สำหรับปัญหาส่วนใหญ่ที่โรงเรียนทั้งในเขตและนอกเขตเทศบาลประสบได้แก่ เรื่องผู้บริหารมีความเข้าใจไม่ถูกต้องเกี่ยวกับผู้ที่มีหน้าที่ในการเก็บบัตรสุขภาพนัก เรียน และการให้ภูมิคุ้มกันโรค ส่วนโรง เรียนในเขตเทศบาลประสบปัญหาในเรื่องจำนวนส้วม (หนึ่งที่ต่อจำนวนนักเรียนหญิง) มีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอและโรง เรียนนอกเขตเทศบาลประสบปัญหาเรื่องการตรวจสุขภาพนักเรียน โดย เฉพาะไม่เคยมีการทดสอบสายตานัก เรียน 2. การเปรียบ เทียบปัญหาการจัดโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในเขตและนอกเขตเทศบาลพบว่า ด้านการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมทางสุขภาพในโรงเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยโรงเรียนในเขตเทศบาลประสบปัญหามากกว่าโรงเรียนนอกเขตเทศบาล เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อพบว่าโรง เรียนในเขตเทศบาลประสบปัญหามากกว่าในเรื่อง จำนวนอาคาร เรียนและห้องเรียนไม่เพียงพอ การระบายน้ำในโรงเรียนไม่ดี บริเวณโรงเรียนมีน้าท่วมขัง แสงสว่างภายในห้องเรียนไม่เพียงพอและการระบายถ่ายเทอากาศในห้องเรียนไม่ดี ส่วนในด้านบริการสุขภาพไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่า โรงเรียนนอกเขตเทศบาลประสบปัญหามากกว่าโรงเรียนใน เขตเทศบาลในเรื่องไม่สามารถจัดครูดูแลห้องพยาบาลเป็นประจำ สำหรับด้านการเรียนการสอนสุขศึกษาและการบริหารโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The purposes of research were to study the state and problems and to compare the problems in organizing school health programs in the secondary schools inside and outside municipality in regional areas under the Jurisdiction of General Education Department of the Ministry of Education. The researcher sent the constructed questionnaires to 291 school administrators acted as the sample of this study, and 274 questionnaires (94.16%) were returned by mail. The data were then analyzed by means of percentages, means, standard deviation, and t-test. The findings revealed as follows: 1. Approximately one half of the schools inside and outside municipality already organized the permanent committees to administer their school health programs. Those schools inside and outside municipality generally possessed the administrators' misunderstanding problems about the duty of student health record collecting, and also the immunization procedure. The schools inside municipality faced the problems of inadequate number of girl student usage per one toilet, while the schools outside municipality faced the student health appraisal problems particularly the lack, of eye screening test. 2. In comparison of organizing school health programs between the schools inside and outside municipality, it revealed that there was a statistically significant difference at the .05 level in the area of school health environment. When comparing the items, the schools inside municipality faced more problems than the schools outside on the items of inadequate school building and classroom, poor school drainage, flooding school campus, inadequate classroom lighting and also bad room ventilation. There was no significant difference in the area of school health services as a whole, but only the item of health room undertaking which the schools outside municipality faced more problems than the schools inside. There were no statistically significant difference in the areas of school health instructing and school health program administration.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29865
ISBN: 9745762458
Type: Thesis