Title: แบบจำลองชนิดหลายเป้าหมายสำหรับการวางผังสำนักงาน
Other Titles: Multiobjective model for office layout
Authors: พิพัฒน์ ตรีกิตตินุรักษ์
Advisors: พงศ์ศานติ์ อภิรติเกียรติ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อที่จะจัดสรรพื้นที่ของสิ่งอำนวยประโยชน์ในสำนักงาน โดยพิจารณาถึงเป้าหมายที่ขัดแย้งกันหลายประการ และพัฒนาวิธีการแก้ปัญหาการจัดสรรพื้นที่ โดยพิจารณาถึงปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อการจัดสรรพื้นที่ พื้นที่ในสำนักงานแบ่งแยกออกเป็น หน่วยงานที่ต้องการพื้นที่ และส่วนของพื้นที่ที่ต้องการครอบคลุมวิธีที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อแก้ปัญหา คือ รูปแบบ Heuristic โดยอยู่บนพื้นฐานของหลัก Goal Programming ฟังก์ชั่นเป้าหมายที่พิจารณาคือ (1) บรรลุปัจจัยเชิงปริมาณดีที่สุด เช่น ต้นทุนต่างๆ (2) บรรลุปัจจัยเชิงคุณภาพดีที่สุด เช่น ผลประโยชน์ทางสภาพแวดล้อม ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกิจกรรม และอื่นๆ การพิสูจน์รูปแบบทำได้โดยเปรียบเทียบผลลัพธ์จาก รูปแบบ Heuristic ด้วยผลลัพธ์ที่ดีที่สุดที่ได้จาก Goal Programming อาจจะสรุปได้ว่า รูปแบบ Heuristic ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อให้ผู้บริหารมีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ง่ายสำหรับการวิเคราะห์การตัดสินใจที่สลับซับซ้อน รวมถึงการจัดสรรพื้นที่ที่สำหรับสิ่งอำนวยประโยชน์ในสำนักงาน
Other Abstract: The primary research objectives are to study the functional space assignment for office type facilities under multiple conflicting objectives or goals, development of a solution method for the space assignment problem and identification of the major factors affecting space assignment. Office space has been classified by the function it serves and by the geographic area or regions it is supposed to cover. The solution method developed for this multidimensional problem is a heuristic model based on Goal Programming principles. The objective function considered were (1) optimization of selected quantitative factors, such as various costs, and (2) optimization of selected qualitative factors, such as environmental benefits, activities relationship, etc. Verification of the model was accomplished by comparing results from the heuristic model with optimal results generated by Goal Programming. It may be concluded that the heuristic model developed provides management with a new and relatively easy to use as a tool for analyzing complex decisions involving the assignment of functional space for office type facilities.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31111
ISBN: 9745793523
Type: Thesis