https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31172
Title: | การศึกษาลักษณะทางจิตวิทยา-สังคมวิทยาการกีฬา ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาและนักเรียนโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี |
Other Titles: | A study of sport psychology-sociology characleristics of the sport school students and elementary school students in changwat suphan Buri |
Authors: | ธชา รุญเจริญ |
Advisors: | สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางจิตวิทยา-สังคมวิทยาการกีฬา ในด้านความพร้อมทางจิตใจ ความสัมพันธ์และความสามัคคีภายในกลุ่ม ความก้าวร้าว ผู้นำ-ผู้ตาม การสื่อสาร การสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจ ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาและนักเรีรยนโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบลักษณะทางจิตวิทยา-สังคมวิทยาการกีฬา ระหว่างนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬากับนักเรียนโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ด้วยการใช้แบบสอบถามลักษณะทางจิตวิทยา-สังคมวิทยาการกีฬาที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬา และนักเรียนโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2534 จำนวน 270 คน โดยแยกเป็นประชากรของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬา จำนวน 70 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 200 คน โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่ายนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หา ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า “ที” (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ลักษณะทางจิตวิทยา-สังคมวิทยาการกีฬาของนักเรีรยนโรงเรียนกีฬา มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.64 ซึ่งถือว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ลักษณะทางจิตวิทยา-สังคมวิทยาการกีฬาของนักเรียนโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.33 ซึ่งถือว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. นักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬามีลักษณะทางจิตวิทยา-สังคมวิทยาการกีฬาสูงกว่านักเรียนโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were (1) to study sport psychology sociology characteristics including mental readiness, team cohesiveness and relations, aggression, leardership, communication and team spirit of the Sport School and other elementary school students in Changwat Suphan Buri and (2) to compare these characteristics between the Sport School students and other elementary school students. The sport psychology-sociology characteristics questionnaire designed by the researcher was used for collecting data. The subjects were 270 students divided into two groups respectively : 70 population of the Sport School and 200 simple random sampling of the elementary students in Changwat suphan Buri. The collected data were then, analyzed by the mean, standard deviation and t-test. The result findings were: 1. Sport psychology-sociology characteristics of the Sport School students had arithmetic means of 2.84 which considered to be a high level. 2. Sport psychology-sociology characteristics of other elementary school students had arithmetic means of 2.33 which considered to be a moderate level. 3. The Sport School students had higher psychology-sociology characteristics than elementary school students significantly different at the .01 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31172 |
ISBN: | 9745810665 |
Type: | Thesis |