Title: สภาพและปัญหาของการพัฒนาหลักสูตรในโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนาการใช้หลักสูตร สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Titles: State and problems of the curriculum development in the curriculum try-out project schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education
Authors: เพ็ญจันทร์ ธนาวิภาส
Advisors: ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2536
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ในโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนาการใช้หลักสูตร สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารและหัวหน้ากลุ่ม/หมวดวิชาเครื่องมือในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการสนับสนุนส่งเสริมการพัฒนาหลักสูตรระดับท้องถิ่น โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการสนับสนุนส่งเสริม โดยกำหนดนโยบาย จัดเตรียมบุคลากร จัดเตรียมสถานที่ จัดเตรียมงบประมาณ มีการจัดทำข้อมูลพื้นฐานเพื่อใช้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร มีการประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตร จัดหาวัสดุ หลักสูตรไว้บริการแก่ครู แนะนำให้ครูใช้ทรัพยากรจากท้องถิ่น จัดให้มีการนิเทศ ติดตามผล และประเมินผลการปฏิบัติการสอนของครู โดยหัวหน้ากลุ่ม/หมวดวิชามีส่วนร่วมในการเตรียมการในแต่ละด้านด้วย ปัญหาที่พบส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ ความไม่พร้อมของโรงเรียนในด้านบุคลากร อาคารสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ขาดข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับแหล่งทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นและขาดความรู้และทักษะในการนิเทศ ด้านการดำเนินการพัฒนาหลักสูตรระดับท้องถิ่น โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ส่งเสริมและดำเนินการโดยปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ปรับหรือเพิ่มเติมเนื้อหา ปรับสื่อ จัดทำสื่อใหม่ ทุกลักษณะมีการดำเนินการยกเว้นการจัดทำเนื้อหา/รายวิชาใหม่ ด้านการเสนอขออนุมัติหลักสูตร พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่ได้ดำเนินการสำหรับปัญหาที่พบส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ โรงเรียนขาดแหล่งค้นคว้าทางวิชาการ ขาดผู้แนะนำแนวทาง และขาดเอกสารในการค้นคว้า ครูไม่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาหลักสูตรระดับท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of curriculum development in the curriculum try-out project schools under the Department of General Education. The population consisted of administrators and heads of subject areas. Questionnaire was employed as research instrument while data collected was analyzed in percentage. The results of the study revealed the following : On the encouragement for curriculum development at the local level, most schools had given support by formulating their policies; prepare budget, personnel and building facilities as well as basic relevant information. Public relations activities were also carried out. In addition, schools provided curriculum materials for teachers and suggested the use of local resources, Supervision, monitoring and evaluation on teachers’ instruction were undertaken. Each of the mentioned tasks was participated by heads of subject areas. The common problems found were that schools were not ready in terms of personnel, building facilities, materials/ equipments, and budget; teachers were not knowledgeable enough on data collection; and information on local resources and supervision skills were inadequate. On the implementation, most schools promoted curriculum development by adjusting their instructional activities, improving content and media, and producing new inaterials. All these activities were operated except the development of new content or subject. As regards permission granting of curriculum, most schools had not made any request. The problems confronted were the lack of academic resources, advisors, relevant documents, and teachers with knowledge on curriculum development at the local level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31458
ISBN: 9745828823
Type: Thesis