Title: ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา ต่อโครงการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาชีพ เพื่อส่งเสริมอาชีพอิสระ ของนักศึกษาศิลปหัตถกรรมในสถานศึกษา ประเภทวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
Other Titles: Opinions of teachers and students concerning on the vocational co-curricular activities to promote for self employment of art and craft students in the institute under the jurisdiction of the Department of Vocational Education Ministry of Education
Authors: เสาวรส โพธินาม
Advisors: ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาต่อโครงการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาชีพเพื่อส่งเสริมอาชีพอิสระ ของนักศึกษาศิลปหัตถกรรม ในสถานศึกษาประเภทวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านปัจจัยสนับสนุน ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านผลผลิต ประชากรคือ อาจารย์จำนวน 71 คน ตัวอย่างประชากร คือนักศึกษาจำนวน 283 คน สาขาวิชาศิลปหัตถกรรม จากสถานศึกษาประเภทวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา ภาคกลาง จำนวน 7 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม ใช้กรอบแนวคิดของวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า โครงการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาชีพ เพื่อส่งเสริมอาชีพอิสระของนักศึกษาศิลปหัตถกรรม ในสถานศึกษาประเภทวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา อาจารย์และนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นในด้านผลผลิตอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนด้านกระบวนการ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม และด้านปัจจัยสนับสนุนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง รองลงมาตามลำดับ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the opinions of teachers and students concerning on the vocational co-curricular activities to promote for selfemployment of art and craft students, concerning context, input, process and product. The population used in this research was 71 teachers, in the institutes under the jurisdiction of the department of vocational education; and the sampling group 283 students studying in the art and craft at certificate level. A questionnaire basedon CIPP Model consisting of checklists, rating scales, and open-ended questions. Data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviation. The results revealed that the opinion of both teachers and students concerning on the vocational co-curricular activities to promote for self employment of art and craft students in the institute under the jurisdiction of the department of vocational education as the following items the product was at a highest level; process, context and input was at a medium level
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ศิลปศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31986
ISBN: 9746311034
Type: Thesis